MATCH
25.10.22 | 1st round | Dea Herdzelas | Aysegul Mert | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | W25 Istanbul | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Dea Herdzelas | Aysegul Mert | |
1st SERVE % | 46/83 (55%) | 57/80 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/46 (70%) | 33/57 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/37 (43%) | 11/23 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 4/6 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/80 (45%) | 35/83 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 84/163 (52%) | 79/163 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Aysegul Mert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dea Herdzelas | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Aysegul Mert | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Dea Herdzelas | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Aysegul Mert | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dea Herdzelas | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-4 | Aysegul Mert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dea Herdzelas | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Aysegul Mert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Dea Herdzelas | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Aysegul Mert | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dea Herdzelas | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Aysegul Mert | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dea Herdzelas | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Aysegul Mert | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dea Herdzelas | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Aysegul Mert | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
Dea Herdzelas | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Aysegul Mert | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dea Herdzelas | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Aysegul Mert | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dea Herdzelas | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
2-3 | Aysegul Mert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Dea Herdzelas | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Aysegul Mert | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dea Herdzelas | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dea Herdzelas vs. Aysegul Mert - H2H matches
25.10.22 | 1st round | Dea Herdzelas | Aysegul Mert | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W25 Istanbul | I. hard |
Dea Herdzelas form & Aysegul Mert form
Dea Herdzelas - last matches
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Julia Middendorf | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Ivankovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 7-66, 0-2, - Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-73, 6-77 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 3-6, 0-3, - Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 7-5, Elena Pridankina - retired | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Simona Wirglerova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-72, 7-62, 0-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 2-6, 2-4, - Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-1, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 7-66, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 4-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Madrid - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.06.23 3rd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 7-5, 7-68 | match details | |
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Aysegul Mert - last matches
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
17.06.23 2nd round | vs. Nina Alibalic | 6-3, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Anja Petkovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Petra Konjikusic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 0-6, 7-62, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Brogan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 0-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Valery Gynina | 2-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Estella Jaeger | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Karolina Mrazikova | 4-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.02.23 fin | vs. Diana Demidova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.02.23 1/2 | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Petja Drame | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 1-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.01.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |