MATCH
27.02.21 | 1/2 | Dea Herdzelas | Sohyun Park | 6-0, 6-1 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dea Herdzelas | Sohyun Park | |
1st SERVE % | 18/37 (49%) | 24/38 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 13/18 (72%) | 8/24 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/19 (84%) | 5/14 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/38 (66%) | 8/37 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/75 (72%) | 21/75 (28%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sohyun Park | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dea Herdzelas | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Sohyun Park | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dea Herdzelas | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Sohyun Park | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dea Herdzelas | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sohyun Park | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dea Herdzelas | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Sohyun Park | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dea Herdzelas | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Sohyun Park | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dea Herdzelas | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Sohyun Park | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dea Herdzelas vs. Sohyun Park - H2H matches
02.02.23 | 2nd round | Dea Herdzelas | Sohyun Park | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W25 Antalya | Clay |
27.02.21 | 1/2 | Dea Herdzelas | Sohyun Park | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Dea Herdzelas form & Sohyun Park form
Dea Herdzelas - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 7-66, 0-2, - Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-73, 6-77 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 3-6, 0-3, - Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 7-5, Elena Pridankina - retired | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Simona Wirglerova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-72, 7-62, 0-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 2-6, 2-4, - Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-1, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 7-66, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 4-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Madrid - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.06.23 3rd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 7-5, 7-68 | match details | |
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 3-6, 2-1, - Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details |
Sohyun Park - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Katie Volynets | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Fanny Stollar | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Madhurima Sawant | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-72, 1-4, - Sohyun Park - retired | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-3, 5-1, Xiaodi You - retired | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Falei | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 0-1, - Sohyun Park - retired | match details | |
21.07.23 1/2 | vs. Naho Sato | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.23 1/4 | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tamira Paszek | Tamira Paszek - walk over | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Hephzibah Oluwadare | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 4-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kamonwan Yodpetch | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |