Czech Republic
17.07.02, 21 years
625 67
44.459 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Holland
14.12.94, 29 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Denisa Hindova vs. Iris Julia-Antje Verweij - H2H matches
Denisa Hindova form & Iris Julia-Antje Verweij form
Denisa Hindova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay |
17.03.24 fin | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 4-6, 6-74 | | match details |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | | match details |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Viktoria Lackova | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tian Jialin | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | | match details |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Charlotte Ruud | 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-1, 7-65 | | match details |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | | match details |
W60 Trnava - I. hard |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Potocnik | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-71, 4-6 | | match details |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Svatikova | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 1-6, 1-4, - Denisa Hindova - retired | | match details |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Irina Ramialison | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Sibenik - Clay |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jana Bojovic | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Mathilde Ngijol-Carre | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 6-2, 7-65 | | match details |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Frydek - Clay |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-4, 6-72, 3-6 | | match details |
W60 Prague - Clay |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 2-6, 6-72 | | match details |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Barbora Michalkova | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 4-6, 6-73 | | match details |
Iris Julia-Antje Verweij - last matches
W15 Haren - Clay |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Dunya Charalampopoulos | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Funchal - Hard |
14.11.22 qual. | vs. Alina Granwehr | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Loule - Hard |
17.10.22 q 2 | vs. Sara Lanca | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25+H Palma - Hard |
27.06.22 q 1 | vs. Adriana Cortes | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Madrid - Hard |
06.06.22 q 2 | vs. Georgia Drummy | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Stella Knez | 6-2, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Tea Nikcevic | 1-6, 6-3, 12-14 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Naia Mercadier | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 | | match details |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay |
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Lima - Clay |
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Echeverria Alam | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25+H Figueira - Hard |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Sathwika Sama | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Tacarigua - I. hard |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Amy Kaplan | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Anya King | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
Fort Worth - Hard |
30.07.18 q 1 | vs. Chelsea Kung | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Auburn - Hard |
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Alexis Thoma | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Alkmaar - Clay |
13.06.16 q 1 | vs. Dona Coman | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | | match details |
Nantes - I. hard |
02.11.15 q 1 | vs. Elizaveta Ianchuk | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Rotterdam - Clay |
24.08.15 q 2 | vs. Sheila Moradian | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Westende - Hard |
10.08.15 q 1 | vs. Sheila Moradian | 7-64, 6-3 | | match details |
10.08.15 q 2 | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Contrexeville - Clay |
06.07.15 q 1 | vs. Mathilde Armitano | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Denain - Clay |
29.06.15 q 1 | vs. Justine Lo Presti | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Sharm El - Hard |
08.06.15 1st round | vs. Sai Chamarthi | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Amstelveen - Clay |
09.06.14 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Mulder-Syrovatskaia | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Enschede - Clay |
20.08.12 q 2 | vs. Franziska Koenig | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Westende Middelkerke - Hard |
13.08.12 q 1 | vs. Aselya Arginbayeva | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Middelburg - Clay |
02.07.12 q 1 | vs. Jainy Scheepens | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Vic - Clay |
23.04.12 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Tugarinova | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |