Czech Republic
08.06.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
11.12.02, 21 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Denisa Pospisilova vs. Izabela Heinzova - H2H matches
Denisa Pospisilova form & Izabela Heinzova form
Denisa Pospisilova - last matches
W60 Prague - Clay |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Trnava - I. hard |
25.10.22 q 1 | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 4-6, 6-74 | | match details |
W25 Jablonec - Clay |
13.09.22 qual. | vs. Lucie Urbanova | 6-75, 7-63, 6-10 | | match details |
12.09.22 q 2 | vs. Izabela Heinzova | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
11.09.22 q 1 | vs. Kristyna Hranacova | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
W60 Prague - Clay |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W60 Prerov - Clay |
23.08.22 qual. | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 1-6, 6-75 | | match details |
22.08.22 q 1 | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 6-1, 0-6, 11-9 | | match details |
W25 Radom - Clay |
08.08.22 qual. | vs. Denisa Hindova | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
08.08.22 q 2 | vs. Xenia Bandurowska | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
07.08.22 q 1 | vs. Zlata Saurasava | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W60 Hechingen - Clay |
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W60 Ceska - Clay |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Nikola Breckova | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W60 Prague - Clay |
02.05.22 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Jablonec - Clay |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Marketa Petruzelova | 4-6, 6-75 | | match details |
W60 Prague - Clay |
30.08.21 q 2 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
29.08.21 q 1 | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 5-2, Kamilla Bartone - retired | | match details |
W60 Prague - Clay |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Oona Orpana | 1-6, 6-3, 8-10 | | match details |
W25 Olomouc - Clay |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Barbora Miklova | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W25 Prerov - Clay |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Jablonec Nad - Carpet |
06.12.18 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
05.12.18 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
04.12.18 qual. | vs. Ludmila Kareisova | 7-64, 6-1 | | match details |
03.12.18 q 1 | vs. Justyna Malatinska | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
Milovice - I. hard |
27.11.18 qual. | vs. Nikola Breckova | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
26.11.18 q 1 | vs. Dagmar Dudlakova | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Brno - Clay |
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-74, 6-2, 4-6 | | match details |
Frydek Mistek - Clay |
10.09.18 qual. | vs. Eva Cechakova | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
10.09.18 q 2 | vs. Martina Kudelova | 7-65, 6-2 | | match details |
Izabela Heinzova - last matches
W25 Sharm - Hard |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Rudiukova | 2-6, 6-2, 10-8 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Fang An Lin | 2-6, 7-5, 8-10 | | match details |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Diana Yakovleva | 2-6, 6-1, 11-9 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Ju-Yun Jeng | Ju-Yun Jeng - walk over | | match details |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ju-Yun Jeng | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Chudejova | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Sholape Ayanbadejo | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Nanova | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Sibenik - Clay |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Borodulina | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Jana Otzipka | 4-6, 6-3, 11-9 | | match details |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tomoe Yazawa | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Frydek - Clay |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Vanesa Sulcova | 6-2, 3-6, 7-10 | | match details |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay |
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Joyce Kim Behnke | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Karin Persson | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Bistrita - Clay |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Safta | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ioana Teodora Sava | 2-6, 6-4, 10-2 | | match details |
W60 Olomouc - Clay |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Gdansk - Clay |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Chanel Janssen | 6-2, 6-75, 9-11 | | match details |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Maryna Kolb | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Kocevje - Clay |
08.06.23 1st round | vs. Anna Zyryanova | 2-6, 7-62, 1-6 | | match details |
07.06.23 qual. | vs. Stefana Lazar | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
06.06.23 q 1 | vs. Isabella Dunlap | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Annenheim - Clay |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Sarah Kanduth | 6-1, 4-6, 4-10 | | match details |
W15 Oberpullendorf - I. hard |
04.12.22 q 1 | vs. Elisa Cesarina Vincenti | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |