MATCH
15.07.20 | 1st round | Destanee Aiava | Valentina Ivanov | 6-2, 6-1 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Valentina Ivanov | |
0-0, 30-30 | ||
Destanee Aiava | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
2-0 | Valentina Ivanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
Destanee Aiava | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
4-0 | Valentina Ivanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Destanee Aiava | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-1 | Valentina Ivanov | |
0-0 | ||
Destanee Aiava | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Valentina Ivanov | |
0-0 | ||
Destanee Aiava | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
1-1 | Valentina Ivanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-40 | ||
Destanee Aiava | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
3-1 | Valentina Ivanov | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
Destanee Aiava | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Valentina Ivanov | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Destanee Aiava vs. Valentina Ivanov - H2H matches
15.07.20 | 1st round | Destanee Aiava | Valentina Ivanov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Destanee Aiava form & Valentina Ivanov form
Destanee Aiava - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aoi Ito | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Saito | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Renata Zarazua | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Lulu Sun | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 2-6, - Destanee Aiava - retired | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-75, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-3, 6-75, 7-67 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Erika Sema | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Valentina Ivanov - last matches
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Suana Tucakovic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 3-6, 7-62, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.22 qual. | vs. Aspen Schuman | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.22 q 1 | vs. Liz Pinson | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
20.09.22 qual. | vs. Hannah Viller Moller | 6-1, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
19.09.22 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Frederiksberg - Clay | ||||
05.08.22 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 1-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Madison Bourguignon | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Valentina Gaggini | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
01.08.22 qual. | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Vicky Veloso | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
29.07.22 1/4 | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Liisa Vehvilainen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.22 qual. | vs. Daniela Glanzer | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Phillippa Preugschat | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.07.22 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.07.22 2nd round | vs. Julita Saner | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Zlata Yankovskaya | 3-6, 6-2, 3-0, Zlata Yankovskaya - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
05.07.22 qual. | vs. Ranim Rassil | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.22 q 2 | vs. Chahd Berriri | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
15.04.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 1-6, 6-73 | match details |