MATCH
08.10.19 | 1st round | Destanee Aiava | Zara Brankovic | 6-3, 6-1 | W25 Toowoomba | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Destanee Aiava | Zara Brankovic | |
1st SERVE % | 26/40 (65%) | 18/44 (41%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/26 (81%) | 7/18 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 8/26 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/44 (66%) | 14/40 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/84 (65%) | 29/84 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 8 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Destanee Aiava | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Zara Brankovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Destanee Aiava | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-3 | Zara Brankovic | |
Destanee Aiava | 4-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Zara Brankovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Destanee Aiava | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Zara Brankovic | |
0-0 | ||
Destanee Aiava | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Zara Brankovic | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Destanee Aiava | 5-0 | |
0-0 | ||
5-1 | Zara Brankovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
13.10.01, 22 years
13.10.01, 22 years
Destanee Aiava vs. Zara Brankovic - H2H matches
08.10.19 | 1st round | Destanee Aiava | Zara Brankovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W25 Toowoomba | Hard |
Destanee Aiava form & Zara Brankovic form
Destanee Aiava - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aoi Ito | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Saito | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Renata Zarazua | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Lulu Sun | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 2-6, - Destanee Aiava - retired | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-75, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-3, 6-75, 7-67 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Erika Sema | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details |
Zara Brankovic - last matches
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Micic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ashlee Narker | 1-4, - Zara Brankovic - retired | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Nessa Pratt | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.23 qual. | vs. Eri Hozumi | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Darcy Parke | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Vivian Yang | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Sienna Leeson | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Nina Krecklenberg | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Sarah Mildren | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
31.10.22 qual. | vs. Lisa Mays | 3-6, 6-3, 3-10 | match details | |
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Lara Walker | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Laquisa Khan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.22 qual. | vs. Kanako Osafune | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.22 q 1 | vs. Zedneiyar Martilly Meafua-Uren | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Natalie Augustinova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Iva Sepa | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.10.21 q 2 | vs. Fangran Tian | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Diatlova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Valentina Ivanov | 6-3, Valentina Ivanov - retired | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Rebecca Jones | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Michaela Haet | 6-1, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Taylah Lawless | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Abbie Myers | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 7-65, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Natasha Camer-Pesci | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |