MATCH
10.03.22 | 2nd round | Diana Martynov | Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-4, 6-2 | W15+H Amiens | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Diana Martynov | Yaroslava Bartashevich | |
1st SERVE % | 62/78 (79%) | 66/84 (79%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/62 (56%) | 30/66 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 6/18 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 4/12 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 48/84 (57%) | 36/78 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 90/162 (56%) | 72/162 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Yaroslava Bartashevich | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Diana Martynov | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Yaroslava Bartashevich | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Diana Martynov | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Yaroslava Bartashevich | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Diana Martynov | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Yaroslava Bartashevich | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Diana Martynov | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
5-3 | Yaroslava Bartashevich | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Diana Martynov | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Yaroslava Bartashevich | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Diana Martynov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Yaroslava Bartashevich | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Diana Martynov | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Yaroslava Bartashevich | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Diana Martynov | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Yaroslava Bartashevich | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Diana Martynov | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Diana Martynov vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich - H2H matches
10.03.22 | 2nd round | Diana Martynov | Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W15+H Amiens | Clay |
Diana Martynov form & Yaroslava Bartashevich form
Diana Martynov - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Helena Buchwald | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Lena Thomas Iglesias | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Mara Guth | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Saoirse Breen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexa Volkov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Kira Pavlova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mara Guth | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sandy Marti | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-1, 2-0, Anastasia Kulikova - retired | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Hannah Mikha | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Mathilde Ngijol-Carre | 7-65, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alice Robbe | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |
Yaroslava Bartashevich - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 1-6, 0-3, - Yaroslava Bartashevich - retired | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatyana Nikolenko | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 3-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mariya Sinitsyna | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tian Jialin | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Oliver Sanchez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Leonie Kung | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Sina Herrmann | 0-6, 6-77 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Ann Akasha Ceuca | 3-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Kuparev | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Safarova | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Toma | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Grechkina | 0-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 fin | vs. Polina Leykina | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Semenova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Iuliia Iudenko | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Khvatova | 6-75, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Ananya Vartak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |