MATCH
23.04.22 | 1/2 | Diana Shnaider | Tatiana Prozorova | 6-2, 6-1 | W15 Shymkent | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Diana Shnaider | Tatiana Prozorova | |
1st SERVE % | 36/51 (71%) | 39/61 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/36 (67%) | 21/39 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/15 (67%) | 6/22 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/61 (56%) | 17/51 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/112 (61%) | 44/112 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tatiana Prozorova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Diana Shnaider | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Tatiana Prozorova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Diana Shnaider | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Tatiana Prozorova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Diana Shnaider | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Tatiana Prozorova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Diana Shnaider | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tatiana Prozorova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Diana Shnaider | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Tatiana Prozorova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Diana Shnaider | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Tatiana Prozorova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Diana Shnaider | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Tatiana Prozorova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Diana Shnaider vs. Tatiana Prozorova - H2H matches
23.04.22 | 1/2 | Diana Shnaider | Tatiana Prozorova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W15 Shymkent | Clay |
Diana Shnaider form & Tatiana Prozorova form
Diana Shnaider - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Madison Keys | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Venus Williams | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 fin | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yafan Wang | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 7-5, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 5-7, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-2, 3-4, Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yue Yuan | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-3, 0-1, Vera Zvonareva - retired | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Laura Siegemund | 2-6, 0-3, - Diana Shnaider - retired | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zijun Jiang | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Tatiana Prozorova - last matches
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 1-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Celine Naef | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 5-7, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-2, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 7-611, 3-6, 7-68 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 6-3, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |