MATCH
28.05.22 | 1/2 | Dimitra Pavlou | Tilwith Di Girolami | 6-3, 6-2 | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dimitra Pavlou | Tilwith Di Girolami | |
1st SERVE % | 38/65 (58%) | 29/45 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/38 (63%) | 11/29 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/27 (37%) | 2/16 (13%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/8 (88%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/45 (71%) | 31/65 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/110 (60%) | 44/110 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tilwith Di Girolami | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dimitra Pavlou | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Tilwith Di Girolami | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Dimitra Pavlou | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Tilwith Di Girolami | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dimitra Pavlou | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Tilwith Di Girolami | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Dimitra Pavlou | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Tilwith Di Girolami | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Dimitra Pavlou | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Tilwith Di Girolami | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dimitra Pavlou | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Tilwith Di Girolami | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dimitra Pavlou | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Tilwith Di Girolami | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dimitra Pavlou | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Tilwith Di Girolami | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dimitra Pavlou vs. Tilwith Di Girolami - H2H matches
28.05.22 | 1/2 | Dimitra Pavlou | Tilwith Di Girolami | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Dimitra Pavlou form & Tilwith Di Girolami form
Dimitra Pavlou - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-4, 3-6, 1-4, - Dimitra Pavlou - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 0-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Seone Mendez | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-71, 7-61, 6-74 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Martinez Vaquero | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Leonie Kung | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 7-63, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-77, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Jana Bojovic | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lara Salden | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lucie Urbanova | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Noa Krznaric | 3-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Zoe Crimmel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Lian Tran | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Busaad | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Tilwith Di Girolami - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-73, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mansi Vadyala | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Isabella Maria Serban | 6-3, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nina Potocnik | Nina Potocnik - walk over | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 2-6, 7-5, 6-71 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Chahd Tourkhani | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Efremova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Romane Longueville | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 5-7, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ida Johansson | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Vivian Wolff | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Costanza Traversi | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 3-6, 6-71 | match details |