Turkey
10.10.02, 21 years
31.635 $
10.10.02, 21 years
31.635 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Doga Turkmen vs. Mia Kupres - H2H matches
20.06.21 | q 1 | Mia Kupres | Doga Turkmen | 6-1, 3-1, Mia Kupres - retired | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
14.06.21 | q 2 | Doga Turkmen | Mia Kupres | 7-5, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Doga Turkmen form & Mia Kupres form
Doga Turkmen - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Pavlechova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Natalija Senic | 4-6, 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Evelyne Atticia Tiron | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Komkina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Martinez Vaquero | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Iana Kravchenkova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Tatyana Nikolenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Andjela Lazarevic | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Snigireva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 4-6, 0-3, - Doga Turkmen - retired | match details | |
W15 Buzau - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexia-Shara Iancu | 5-7, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Safta | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 0-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Sabina Dadaciu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kristiana Sidorova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Kristiana Sidorova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |
Mia Kupres - last matches
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Kimmi Hance | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Alina Shcherbinina | 1-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-2, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-74, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Eryn Cayetano | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Oberpullendorf - I. hard | ||||
09.12.22 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.12.22 2nd round | vs. Alina Granwehr | 7-610, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.22 1st round | vs. Laura Svatikova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Calgary - I. hard | ||||
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Elysia Bolton | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Fredericton - I. hard | ||||
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Jada Bui | 0-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
23.09.22 2nd round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.09.22 1st round | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Esther Vyrlan | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
U.S. Open - Hard | ||||
07.09.22 3rd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 2-6, 6-79 | match details | |
07.09.22 2nd round | vs. Ariana Anazagasty-Pursoo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.22 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
18.07.22 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Wimbledon (juniors) - Grass | ||||
04.07.22 2nd round | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.07.22 1st round | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
French Open - Clay | ||||
29.05.22 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.04.22 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.04.22 2nd round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |