MATCH
04.11.16 | 1/4 | Eden Silva | Lauryn John-Baptiste | 6-74, 6-2, 6-2 | Sheffield | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Eden Silva | Lauryn John-Baptiste | |
1st SERVE % | 57/101 (56%) | 44/94 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/57 (72%) | 33/44 (75%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/44 (48%) | 20/50 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/94 (44%) | 39/101 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 103/195 (53%) | 92/195 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES | 2 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eden Silva vs. Lauryn John-Baptiste - H2H matches
04.11.16 | 1/4 | Eden Silva | Lauryn John-Baptiste | 6-74, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Sheffield | I. hard |
Eden Silva form & Lauryn John-Baptiste form
Eden Silva - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Harmony Tan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Carmen Corley | 3-2, - Eden Silva - retired | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Noka Juric | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Ostrzygalo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Mboko | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carla Tomai | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sara Daavettila | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Fangran Tian | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Brasilia - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Feira - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/2 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |
Lauryn John-Baptiste - last matches
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ruby Cooling | 6-3, 6-74, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Michelle Dzjachangirova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Johnson | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 La - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sijia Wei | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Joyce Kim Behnke | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Lucia Cassidy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.05.23 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 7-64, 3-6, 3-10 | match details | |
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jiayu Xu | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Given Roach | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Wainwright | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Paskauskas | 1-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
06.03.23 qual. | vs. Kira Pavlova | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Keren Mor | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
13.02.23 qual. | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-3, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W60 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
22.01.23 q 1 | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.22 q 2 | vs. Sana Garakani | 3-6, 6-0, 9-11 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.12.22 q 1 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 0-6, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Anne Schaefer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |