MATCH
07.07.20 | 1st round | Eden Silva | Tanysha Dissanayake | 6-1, 4-6, 10-6 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
07.08.01, 22 years
07.08.01, 22 years
Eden Silva vs. Tanysha Dissanayake - H2H matches
07.07.20 | 1st round | Eden Silva | Tanysha Dissanayake | 6-1, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Eden Silva form & Tanysha Dissanayake form
Eden Silva - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Carmen Corley | 3-2, - Eden Silva - retired | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Noka Juric | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Ostrzygalo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Mboko | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carla Tomai | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sara Daavettila | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Fangran Tian | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Brasilia - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Feira - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/2 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Tanysha Dissanayake - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Ellie Logotheti | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 qual. | vs. Joanna Tomera | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.05.21 q 2 | vs. Dunya Charalampopoulos | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.05.21 qual. | vs. Helena Stevic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.05.21 q 2 | vs. Danielle Daley | 7-64, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Eszter Meri | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.21 q 1 | vs. Matilde Mariani | 4-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
01.02.21 q 2 | vs. Irene Lavino | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
22.08.20 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Katherine Barnes | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.07.20 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 1-6, 7-65, 7-10 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Alicia Barnett | 7-64, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 1-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
06.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Lou Adler | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Pitak | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Mylene Halemai | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Karolayne Da Rosa | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Zoe Bourbotte | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes | 0-6, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Angelina Graovac | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.08.19 qual. | vs. Irys Ekani | 6-4, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |