MATCH
13.02.19 | 1st round | Ekaterina Kazionova | Katyarina Paulenka | 6-2, 6-3 | W15 Shymkent | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterina Kazionova | Katyarina Paulenka | |
1st SERVE % | 30/56 (54%) | 27/49 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/30 (57%) | 20/27 (74%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/26 (77%) | 5/22 (23%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/49 (49%) | 19/56 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/105 (58%) | 44/105 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Katyarina Paulenka | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Kazionova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Katyarina Paulenka | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Kazionova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Katyarina Paulenka | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Kazionova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Katyarina Paulenka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Kazionova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Katyarina Paulenka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Kazionova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Katyarina Paulenka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ekaterina Kazionova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Katyarina Paulenka | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Kazionova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Katyarina Paulenka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Kazionova | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Katyarina Paulenka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterina Kazionova vs. Katyarina Paulenka - H2H matches
13.02.19 | 1st round | Ekaterina Kazionova | Katyarina Paulenka | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Shymkent | I. hard |
Ekaterina Kazionova form & Katyarina Paulenka form
Ekaterina Kazionova - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Yiming Dang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 6-1, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Shria Atturu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Richa Dadasaheb Chougule | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Eliz Maloney | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Farhat Aleen Qamar | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Pranjala Yadlapalli | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Priyanshi Bhandari | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Abhaya Vemuri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Naima Karamoko | 2-6, 7-64, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Ramos Sierra | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 7-63, 7-61 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Bronte Murgett | 1-6, 7-64, 10-7 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Marelie Raath | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ipek Sakiroglu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Katyarina Paulenka - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Riko Sawayanagi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.03.21 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.03.21 1st round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
23.03.21 qual. | vs. Lauren Proctor | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
22.03.21 q 2 | vs. Aline Thommen | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Tatyana Nikolenko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
04.02.21 2nd round | vs. Daria Mishina | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Mariya Dolzhenko | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.20 qual. | vs. Melanie Stokke | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-2, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Tuana Tinaztepe | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Rita Atik | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Liepaja - I. hard | ||||
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Shelly Bereznyak | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - I. hard | ||||
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Emma Raducanu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Tatsiana Sasnouskaya | 0-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 2-6, 6-2, 6-72 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Alica Rusova | 5-7, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Batumi - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-4, 3-1, - Katyarina Paulenka - retired | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ines Nicault | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Perper | 6-72, 1-6 | match details |