MATCH
06.11.19 | 1st round | Ekaterina Kazionova | Kseniya Yersh | 6-1, 6-1 | W15 Parnu | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterina Kazionova | Kseniya Yersh | |
1st SERVE % | 25/36 (69%) | 38/52 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/25 (76%) | 17/38 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/11 (82%) | 5/14 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/52 (58%) | 8/36 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/88 (66%) | 30/88 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Kseniya Yersh | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Ekaterina Kazionova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
2-0 | Kseniya Yersh | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ekaterina Kazionova | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Kseniya Yersh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Kazionova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Kseniya Yersh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Ekaterina Kazionova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
1-0 | Kseniya Yersh | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Ekaterina Kazionova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
2-1 | Kseniya Yersh | |
0-0 | ||
Ekaterina Kazionova | 3-1 | |
4-1 | Kseniya Yersh | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Kazionova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Belarus
20.01.01, 23 years
20.01.01, 23 years
Ekaterina Kazionova vs. Kseniya Yersh - H2H matches
06.11.19 | 1st round | Ekaterina Kazionova | Kseniya Yersh | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W15 Parnu | I. hard |
Ekaterina Kazionova form & Kseniya Yersh form
Ekaterina Kazionova - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Yiming Dang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 6-1, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Shria Atturu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Richa Dadasaheb Chougule | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Eliz Maloney | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Farhat Aleen Qamar | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Pranjala Yadlapalli | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Priyanshi Bhandari | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Abhaya Vemuri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Naima Karamoko | 2-6, 7-64, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Ramos Sierra | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 7-63, 7-61 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Bronte Murgett | 1-6, 7-64, 10-7 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Marelie Raath | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ipek Sakiroglu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Kseniya Yersh - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 0-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Greta Fenyves | 3-6, 7-63, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Malene Helgo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Lena Deleval | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Ametmarie Perez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nora Mitrea Gerocz | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
10.10.22 q 2 | vs. Laura Boehner | 7-65, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Baza - Hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Gina Feistel | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Venla Ahti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
30.05.22 qual. | vs. Aliona Falei | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Lizi Dolidze | 6-1, 0-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
23.05.22 qual. | vs. Amina Salibayeva | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.04.22 qual. | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Maryia Savitskaya | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.04.22 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.22 q 2 | vs. Abigail Amos | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.03.22 q 2 | vs. Emma Wilson | 7-5, 6-73, 2-10 | match details | |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Ksenia Agureeva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
29.11.21 qual. | vs. Lidia Moreno Arias | 5-7, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
28.11.21 q 1 | vs. Urszula Nebelska | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |