MATCH
07.04.23 | 1/4 | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | Zeynep Sonmez | 6-1, 6-1 | W25 Santa | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | Zeynep Sonmez | |
1st SERVE % | 23/42 (55%) | 33/53 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 12/23 (52%) | 17/33 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/19 (84%) | 5/20 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/16 (38%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/53 (58%) | 14/42 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/95 (62%) | 36/95 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) vs. Zeynep Sonmez - H2H matches
10.06.23 | q 1 | Zeynep Sonmez | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | 's-Hertogenbosch | Grass |
07.04.23 | 1/4 | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | Zeynep Sonmez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W25 Santa | Clay |
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) form & Zeynep Sonmez form
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - last matches
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 1/2 | vs. Julieta Estable | 7-5, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 fin | vs. Oana Gavrila | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Bosio | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 1-6, 0-3, - Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - retired | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Taylah Preston | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lidia Podgorichani | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 fin | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Saki Imamura | 4-6, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 6-2, 0-1, Weronika Baszak - retired | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
24.12.23 fin | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 0-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-68, 6-3 | match details |
Zeynep Sonmez - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-1, 6-78, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Xiaodi You | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 0-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 6-71, 4-6 | match details |