MATCH
04.07.22 | qual. | Ekaterina Reyngold | Alexandra Osborne | 6-71, 7-65, 10-5 | W100 Versmold | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterina Reyngold | Alexandra Osborne | |
1st SERVE % | 66/94 (70%) | 60/97 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 45/66 (68%) | 38/60 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/28 (36%) | 21/37 (57%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/13 (31%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/97 (39%) | 39/94 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 93/191 (49%) | 98/191 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ekaterina Reyngold | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Ekaterina Reyngold | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ekaterina Reyngold | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Reyngold | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Reyngold | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ekaterina Reyngold | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-6 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 1-2, 1-3, 1-4, 1-5, 1-6 | ||
6-71 |
2 | ||
Ekaterina Reyngold | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ekaterina Reyngold | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Reyngold | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Reyngold | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ekaterina Reyngold | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ekaterina Reyngold | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 1-3, 2-3, 2-4, 3-4, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Alexandra Osborne | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 1-2, 1-3, 1-4, 2-4, 3-4, 3-5, 4-5, 5-5, 6-5, 7-5, 8-5, 9-5 | ||
10-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterina Reyngold vs. Alexandra Osborne - H2H matches
04.07.22 | qual. | Ekaterina Reyngold | Alexandra Osborne | 6-71, 7-65, 10-5 | match details | W100 Versmold | Clay |
Ekaterina Reyngold form & Alexandra Osborne form
Ekaterina Reyngold - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Genis Salas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 7-610, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lonja Engemise | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 7-66, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-64, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Alina Charaeva | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Cayetana Gay | 0-3, - Ekaterina Reyngold - retired | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Toma | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 5-7, 6-71 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 7-65, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Eva Alvarez Sande | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-4, 5-7, 7-62 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Alexandra Osborne - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Paris Corley | 6-76, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Lorena Schaedel | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Isabella Basson | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Relebogile Sereo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mio Mushika | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lucia Peyre | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Annabelle Davis | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Chelsea Fontenel | 6-74, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Terziyska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 1-6, - Alexandra Osborne - retired | match details | |
W60 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Haley Giavara | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Koike | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Grace Min | 7-66, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 q 1 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 7-5, 0-3, - Alexandra Osborne - retired | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 qual. | vs. Ena Koike | 7-64, 0-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-2, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-1, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Micic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |