MATCH
29.12.21 | 1st round | Ekaterina Reyngold | Arthi Muniyan | 6-0, 6-2 | W25 Navi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterina Reyngold | Arthi Muniyan | |
1st SERVE % | 33/49 (67%) | 25/41 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/33 (76%) | 11/25 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 5/16 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/41 (61%) | 15/49 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/90 (66%) | 31/90 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Arthi Muniyan | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Reyngold | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
2-0 | Arthi Muniyan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Reyngold | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Arthi Muniyan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Ekaterina Reyngold | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Arthi Muniyan | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Reyngold | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Arthi Muniyan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ekaterina Reyngold | 2-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Arthi Muniyan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Reyngold | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Arthi Muniyan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Ekaterina Reyngold | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
India
09.01.95, 29 years
09.01.95, 29 years
Ekaterina Reyngold vs. Arthi Muniyan - H2H matches
29.12.21 | 1st round | Ekaterina Reyngold | Arthi Muniyan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W25 Navi | Hard |
Ekaterina Reyngold form & Arthi Muniyan form
Ekaterina Reyngold - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Genis Salas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 7-610, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lonja Engemise | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 7-66, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-64, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Alina Charaeva | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Cayetana Gay | 0-3, - Ekaterina Reyngold - retired | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Toma | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 5-7, 6-71 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 7-65, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Eva Alvarez Sande | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-4, 5-7, 7-62 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |