MATCH
01.11.22 | 1st round | Eleanor Baglow | Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | W15 Castellon | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Eleanor Baglow | Lucia Llinares Domingo | |
1st SERVE % | 61/92 (66%) | 71/100 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/61 (64%) | 35/71 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/31 (42%) | 10/29 (34%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/17 (47%) | 5/10 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 55/100 (55%) | 40/92 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 107/192 (56%) | 85/192 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 10 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Eleanor Baglow | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Lucia Llinares Domingo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Eleanor Baglow | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Lucia Llinares Domingo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Eleanor Baglow | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Lucia Llinares Domingo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Eleanor Baglow | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Lucia Llinares Domingo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Eleanor Baglow | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Lucia Llinares Domingo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Eleanor Baglow | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Lucia Llinares Domingo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Eleanor Baglow | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Lucia Llinares Domingo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Eleanor Baglow | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Lucia Llinares Domingo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Eleanor Baglow | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Lucia Llinares Domingo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Eleanor Baglow | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-5 | Lucia Llinares Domingo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
Eleanor Baglow | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Lucia Llinares Domingo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Eleanor Baglow | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Lucia Llinares Domingo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Eleanor Baglow | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Lucia Llinares Domingo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Eleanor Baglow | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
United Kingdom
24.02.02, 22 years
24.02.02, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Eleanor Baglow vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo - H2H matches
01.11.22 | 1st round | Eleanor Baglow | Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | W15 Castellon | Clay |
Eleanor Baglow form & Lucia Llinares Domingo form
Eleanor Baglow - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Luise Reisel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Carina Syrtveit | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Salden | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-4, 3-0, Doga Turkmen - retired | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Anastasija Arsic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mara Guth | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Mia Popovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kuczer | 0-6, 7-66, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Gdansk - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Julita Saner | 6-75, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Rozalia Gruszczynska | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Hanna Koprowska | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Evelyne Atticia Tiron | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Kristina Samardzic (GER) | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.05.23 1/2 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.05.23 1/4 | vs. Denise Valente | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Ruien Zhang | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.23 qual. | vs. Iva Sepa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Elisa Patta | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Leyla Nilufer Elmas | 6-4, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Varvara Altukhova | 2-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Basak Eraydin | 6-2, 1-6, 7-10 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Nutsa Tsintsadze | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 6-4, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Maja Radisic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Avrora Volkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Lucia Llinares Domingo - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Min Liu | 6-1, 6-73, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Iamachkine | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Orlando Pellicero | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Daubnerova | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Yana Tsion | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kiara Cvetkovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Saoirse Breen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Manuela De Lorenzo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ruien Zhang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Jeanne Meme | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Toma | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 1-6, 3-2, Paula Arias Manjon - retired | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mina Hodzic | 4-6, 7-64, 7-65 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Grechkina | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 2 | vs. Julia Camblor | 1-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Victoria Lazarova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anjali Rathi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Emma Slavikova | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Teja Tirunelveli | 7-67, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |