MATCH
29.09.21 | 2nd round | Elena Gabriela Ruse | Kateryna Baindl | 7-5, 6-2 | Chicago | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Elena Gabriela Ruse | Kateryna Baindl | |
1st SERVE % | 40/79 (51%) | 45/67 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/40 (65%) | 24/45 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/39 (49%) | 7/22 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 3/14 (21%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/67 (54%) | 34/79 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 81/146 (55%) | 65/146 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Elena Gabriela Ruse | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Kateryna Baindl | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Elena Gabriela Ruse | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Kateryna Baindl | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Kateryna Baindl | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Elena Gabriela Ruse | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Kateryna Baindl | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Elena Gabriela Ruse | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Kateryna Baindl | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Elena Gabriela Ruse | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Kateryna Baindl | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Elena Gabriela Ruse | 7-5 | |
0-0 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Elena Gabriela Ruse | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Kateryna Baindl | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Kateryna Baindl | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Kateryna Baindl | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Elena Gabriela Ruse | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Kateryna Baindl | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-2 | |
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Elena Gabriela Ruse vs. Kateryna Baindl - H2H matches
29.09.21 | 2nd round | Elena Gabriela Ruse | Kateryna Baindl | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Chicago | Hard |
Elena Gabriela Ruse form & Kateryna Baindl form
Elena Gabriela Ruse - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-3, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 2-6, 6-711 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-1, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Mesquita | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Kateryna Baindl - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | - Kateryna Baindl - walk over | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sophie Chang | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-4, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 5-0, Jule Niemeier - retired | match details | |
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/4 | vs. Fanny Stollar | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Claire Liu | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.06.23 qual. | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-2, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-78, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |