MATCH
25.06.19 | q 1 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | Sesil Karatantcheva | 6-2, 6-2 | London | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Elena Gabriela Ruse | Sesil Karatantcheva | |
1st SERVE % | 32/50 (64%) | 27/46 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/32 (72%) | 12/27 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/18 (56%) | 7/19 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/46 (59%) | 17/50 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/96 (63%) | 36/96 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sesil Karatantcheva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Elena Gabriela Ruse | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Sesil Karatantcheva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Sesil Karatantcheva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Elena Gabriela Ruse | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Sesil Karatantcheva | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Elena Gabriela Ruse | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sesil Karatantcheva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Elena Gabriela Ruse | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Sesil Karatantcheva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Sesil Karatantcheva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40 | ||
Elena Gabriela Ruse | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Sesil Karatantcheva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Elena Gabriela Ruse | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Elena Gabriela Ruse vs. Sesil Karatantcheva - H2H matches
25.06.19 | q 1 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | Sesil Karatantcheva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | London | Grass |
Elena Gabriela Ruse form & Sesil Karatantcheva form
Elena Gabriela Ruse - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-3, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 2-6, 6-711 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-1, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Mesquita | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Sesil Karatantcheva - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Berlin - Grass | ||||
17.06.23 q 1 | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
25.06.19 q 1 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Zoe Hives | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
18.05.19 q 1 | vs. Diane Parry | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Nicole Gibbs | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Caty McNally | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Dothan - Clay | ||||
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
16.04.19 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Pelham - Clay | ||||
13.04.19 1/2 | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
12.04.19 1/4 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Mari Osaka | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Michaela Honcova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
31.03.19 qual. | vs. Martina Trevisan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.03.19 q 1 | vs. Darija Jurak Schreiber | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
25.02.19 1st round | vs. Caty McNally | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Rancho - Hard | ||||
22.02.19 2nd round | vs. Ann Li | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.02.19 1st round | vs. Hua-Chen Lee | 6-4, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Surprise - Hard | ||||
17.02.19 fin | vs. Cori Gauff | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.02.19 1/2 | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.19 1/4 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
15.02.19 2nd round | vs. Giuliana Olmos | 6-2, 2-6, 14-12 | match details |