MATCH
09.03.21 | qual. | Elena Malygina | Noel Saidenova | 4-6, 7-65, 10-5 | W25 Kazan | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Elena Malygina | Noel Saidenova | |
1st SERVE % | 60/87 (69%) | 36/75 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/60 (60%) | 25/36 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/27 (44%) | 16/39 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 5/11 (45%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/75 (45%) | 39/87 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 82/162 (51%) | 80/162 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 15 |
ACES | 1 | 8 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Noel Saidenova | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Elena Malygina | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Noel Saidenova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Elena Malygina | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Noel Saidenova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Elena Malygina | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Noel Saidenova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Elena Malygina | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Noel Saidenova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Elena Malygina | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Noel Saidenova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Elena Malygina | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Noel Saidenova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Elena Malygina | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Noel Saidenova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Elena Malygina | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Noel Saidenova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Elena Malygina | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-4 | Noel Saidenova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Elena Malygina | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Noel Saidenova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Elena Malygina | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-6 | Noel Saidenova | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 2-4, 2-5, 3-5, 4-5, 5-5, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
3 | ||
Elena Malygina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 5-1, 5-2, 5-3, 6-3, 6-4, 7-4, 8-4, 9-4, 9-5 | ||
10-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Elena Malygina vs. Noel Saidenova - H2H matches
09.03.21 | qual. | Elena Malygina | Noel Saidenova | 4-6, 7-65, 10-5 | match details | W25 Kazan | I. hard |
Elena Malygina form & Noel Saidenova form
Elena Malygina - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 5-7, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mariya Sinitsyna | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Asylzhan Arystanbekova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Satima Toregen | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ella Haavisto | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Malene Helgo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Katie Swan | 7-64, 2-0, Katie Swan - retired | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Rylatt | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-3, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-3, 4-1, Katarina Stresnakova - retired | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-75, 1-6 | match details |
Noel Saidenova - last matches
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
23.01.23 q 1 | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 3-6, 6-1, 10-12 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
17.01.23 qual. | vs. Haley Giavara | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.23 q 1 | vs. Isabella Aguiar | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
09.11.22 2nd round | vs. Fangran Tian | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Maya Joint | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Fort - Hard | ||||
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Carson Branstine | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.22 qual. | vs. Malaika Rapolu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.22 q 1 | vs. Najah Dawson | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Victoria Hu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.22 qual. | vs. Charlotte Chavatipon | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.22 q 1 | vs. Eugenie Christine Ngo Gwodog | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 4-6, 7-61, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
26.08.22 1/4 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.22 1st round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.08.22 2nd round | vs. Lola Marandel | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Camila Romero | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
22.07.22 1/4 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.07.22 2nd round | vs. Esther Vyrlan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Ana Karen Guadiana Campos | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.07.22 1/4 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-4, 5-73, 3-6 | match details | |
14.07.22 2nd round | vs. Esther Vyrlan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Torres Murcia | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Deniza Marcinkevica | 6-1, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Nikiforova | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 1-3, - Noel Saidenova - retired | match details | |
26.10.21 qual. | vs. Iuliia Nikitina | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
25.10.21 q 1 | vs. Aglaya Fedorova | 7-65, 7-63 | match details |