MATCH
24.04.19 | 2nd round | Elena Rybakina | Pauline Parmentier | 6-0, 6-4 | Istanbul | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Elena Rybakina | Pauline Parmentier | |
1st SERVE % | 26/42 (62%) | 33/46 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/26 (81%) | 13/33 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 6/13 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/46 (59%) | 11/42 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/88 (66%) | 30/88 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Pauline Parmentier | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Elena Rybakina | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Pauline Parmentier | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Elena Rybakina | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Pauline Parmentier | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Elena Rybakina | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Pauline Parmentier | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Elena Rybakina | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Pauline Parmentier | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Elena Rybakina | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Pauline Parmentier | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Elena Rybakina | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Pauline Parmentier | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Elena Rybakina | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Pauline Parmentier | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Elena Rybakina | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Elena Rybakina vs. Pauline Parmentier - H2H matches
24.04.19 | 2nd round | Elena Rybakina | Pauline Parmentier | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Istanbul | Clay |
Elena Rybakina form & Pauline Parmentier form
Elena Rybakina - last matches
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 7-63, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
30.03.24 fin | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 1/2 | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 6-4, 0-6, 7-62 | match details | |
26.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 7-5, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 4th round | vs. Madison Keys | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-3, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | - | match details | |
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 7-65, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 4-6, 6-2, Victoria Azarenka - retired | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 fin | vs. Iga Swiatek | 6-78, 2-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-1, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-720 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-1, Anastasia Potapova - retired | match details | |
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Cancun - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-0, 6-74, 7-62 | match details |
Pauline Parmentier - last matches
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.09.20 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 5-7, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 6-4, 3-6, 12-14 | match details | |
20.07.20 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-2, 5-4 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 2-6, 6-2, 3-10 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Myrtille Georges | 0-6, 7-65, 7-10 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Salma Djoubri | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
09.02.20 qual. | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.20 q 1 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Qiang Wang | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.20 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Dabrowski | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
19.12.19 2nd round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Fed Cup - Hard | ||||
10.11.19 | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Tashkent - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 1/4 | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
New Haven - Hard | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Lauren Davis | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.19 3rd round | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
04.09.19 2nd round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |