MATCH
09.10.20 | 1/2 | Elsa Jacquemot | Alexandra Eala | 6-3, 6-2 | French Open | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexandra Eala | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Elsa Jacquemot | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Alexandra Eala | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Elsa Jacquemot | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Alexandra Eala | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Elsa Jacquemot | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Alexandra Eala | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Elsa Jacquemot | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Alexandra Eala | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Elsa Jacquemot | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Alexandra Eala | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Elsa Jacquemot | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Alexandra Eala | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Elsa Jacquemot | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Alexandra Eala | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Elsa Jacquemot | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Alexandra Eala | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Elsa Jacquemot vs. Alexandra Eala - H2H matches
15.10.23 | qual. | Alexandra Eala | Elsa Jacquemot | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | Monastir | Hard |
09.10.20 | 1/2 | Elsa Jacquemot | Alexandra Eala | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | French Open | Clay |
Elsa Jacquemot form & Alexandra Eala form
Elsa Jacquemot - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Marina Stakusic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Manon Leonard | 2-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Harmony Tan | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 7-5, 7-68 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 4-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | Kathinka Von Deichmann - walk over | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Julia Riera | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 7-64, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-4, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/2 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-64, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Audrey Albie | 3-6, 7-64, 7-61 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Mai Hontama | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |
Alexandra Eala - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 2-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 7-61, 6-74, 6-0 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Celine Naef | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Oceane Dodin | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/2 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-4, 2-0, Leolia Jeanjean - retired | match details |