MATCH
16.09.21 | 2nd round | Emiliana Arango | Antonia Samudio | 6-1, 6-0 | W25 Medellin | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Emiliana Arango | Antonia Samudio | |
1st SERVE % | 28/43 (65%) | 18/35 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/28 (82%) | 6/18 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 3/17 (18%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/35 (74%) | 14/43 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/78 (71%) | 23/78 (29%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 8 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Emiliana Arango | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Antonia Samudio | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Emiliana Arango | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Antonia Samudio | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Emiliana Arango | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Antonia Samudio | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Emiliana Arango | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Antonia Samudio | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Emiliana Arango | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Antonia Samudio | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Emiliana Arango | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Antonia Samudio | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Emiliana Arango | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Emiliana Arango vs. Antonia Samudio - H2H matches
16.09.21 | 2nd round | Emiliana Arango | Antonia Samudio | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | W25 Medellin | Clay |
Emiliana Arango form & Antonia Samudio form
Emiliana Arango - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Alexandra Eala | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kayla Day | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-72, 6-4, Lucrezia Stefanini - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 3-6, 7-69, 5-7 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Martinez Guerrero | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 1-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 3rd round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ipek Oz | 4-6, 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Antonia Samudio - last matches
Bogota - Clay | ||||
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Sopo - Clay | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Mosquera - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
08.12.22 2nd round | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
07.12.22 1st round | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Ibague - Clay | ||||
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 7-69, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Ana M Becerra | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Bucaramanga - Clay | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Romina Ccuno | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Judith Hernandez Miranda | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
30.09.22 1/4 | vs. Sofia Sewing | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Valeska San Martin Ramirez | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Priyanka Rodricks | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
23.09.22 1/4 | vs. Sofia Sewing | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Janet Imbo Nloga | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Daiana Postay | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Naia Mercadier | 6-3, 5-7, 1-10 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Arabella Koller | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Padova - Clay | ||||
09.08.22 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zhilina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Medellin - Clay | ||||
22.03.22 1st round | vs. Romina Ccuno | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
15.03.22 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.12.21 1st round | vs. Sylvia Schenck | 6-1, - Antonia Samudio - retired | match details | |
W15 Santo - Hard | ||||
03.12.21 1/4 | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
30.11.21 1st round | vs. Yusleydis Smith Dias | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |