INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Emily Seibold vs. Lia Karatancheva - H2H matches
14.10.19 | q 2 | Emily Seibold | Lia Karatancheva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | W15 Antalya | Hard |
Emily Seibold form & Lia Karatancheva form
Emily Seibold - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 5-7, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Katja Markus | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-2, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 0-6, 1-1, - Emily Seibold - retired | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Iulia Bucea | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Liz Badde | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Jokic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Teresa Franco Dias | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 1-6, 3-3, - Emily Seibold - retired | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Punta - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Torres Murcia | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Punta - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 7-5, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 3rd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-4, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tara Malik | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Feld - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Bastad - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Lia Karatancheva - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Lea Ma | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 6-75, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Elysia Bolton | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexis Nguyen | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sophie Chang | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Panna Bartha | 6-4, 5-2, Panna Bartha - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katrina Scott | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Irina Ramialison | - Lia Karatancheva - walk over | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Carolina Quevedo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-3, 6-79, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Abigail Rencheli | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Pia Lovric | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 6-1, Andrea Obradovic - retired | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Luca Udvardy | Luca Udvardy - walk over | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vendula Valdmannova | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 2-6, 0-4, - Lia Karatancheva - retired | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |