MATCH
17.11.21 | 1st round | Emina Bektas | Ziva Falkner | 7-66, 6-3 | W25 Funchal | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Emina Bektas | Ziva Falkner | |
1st SERVE % | 18/28 (64%) | 16/22 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 13/18 (72%) | 12/16 (75%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 4/6 (67%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/2 (50%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 6/22 (27%) | 9/28 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 25/50 (50%) | 25/50 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Emina Bektas | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Ziva Falkner | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Emina Bektas | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Ziva Falkner | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Emina Bektas | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Ziva Falkner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Emina Bektas | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Ziva Falkner | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Emina Bektas | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Ziva Falkner | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
7-66 |
2 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Emina Bektas vs. Ziva Falkner - H2H matches
17.11.21 | 1st round | Emina Bektas | Ziva Falkner | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | W25 Funchal | Hard |
Emina Bektas form & Ziva Falkner form
Emina Bektas - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Amarni Banks | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Taylor Townsend | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-5, - Emina Bektas - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 7-64, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Emma Navarro | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katrina Scott | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-3, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-72, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Yue Yuan | 7-63, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-75, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Julia Riera | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 qual. | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 5-7, 7-610, 5-7 | match details | |
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 2-3, - Emina Bektas - retired | match details |
Ziva Falkner - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Tyra Caterina Grant | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | - Ziva Falkner - walk over | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Karine Sarkisova | 6-2, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Soler Valverde | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Sehrazat Dagci | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Mair | 6-75, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-2, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |