Holland
01.02.01, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Turkey
20.11.01, 22 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Emma Van Poppel vs. Selina Atay - H2H matches
Emma Van Poppel form & Selina Atay form
Emma Van Poppel - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Montreal - I. hard |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ana Grubor | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Brossard - I. hard |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Jada Bui | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W50 Trnava - I. hard |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nina Potocnik | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Tatyana Nikolenko | 6-4, 4-6, 10-8 | | match details |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Julia Peer | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W35 Sharm - Hard |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Anna Sedysheva | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Danique Havermans | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Nairobi - Clay |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Elizaveta Koklina | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Stacy Chepkemei Yego | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Nairobi - Clay |
11.12.23 qual. | vs. Ametmarie Perez | 6-73, 7-66, 6-10 | | match details |
W40 Veracruz - Hard |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Carolyn Campana | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-4, 6-74, 2-6 | | match details |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Katya Ramirez | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
W25 Santo - Hard |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Santo - Hard |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 7-62, 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Oziera Ahmad | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Villena - Hard |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nora Ayala Serra | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Paula Cembranos | 6-73, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Adi Gavish | 7-63, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Isabelle Cherny | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Haren - Clay |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Marie Vogt | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay |
20.08.23 q 2 | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | - | | match details |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Mathilde Lollia | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Kordik | 7-5, 4-6, 10-6 | | match details |
Selina Atay - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Karolina Mrazikova | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Nikoletta Muller | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andra Maria Simion | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Siskova | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Elisabeth Junge-Ilges | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
27.02.24 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Biot | 2-6, 7-5, 10-7 | | match details |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Kate Mansfield | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lykke Lindorff | 6-4, 2-6, 10-6 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Xenia Bandurowska | 6-74, 2-6 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Carson Branstine | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W50 Antalya - Clay |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-79, 2-6 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Alina Granwehr | 6-76, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Efremova | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Margherita Marcon | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Pace | 1-6, 7-66, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Ada Piestrzynska | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Krymkova | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ela Belanova | 6-74, 7-5, 10-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Marion Viertler | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
14.11.23 q 2 | vs. Maria Daciana Ciubotaru | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Denisa Elena Plesa | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard |
30.10.23 q 1 | vs. Divine Dasam Nweke | 6-1, 4-6, 7-10 | | match details |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ioana Teodora Sava | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Faro - Hard |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
15.10.23 q 2 | vs. Nicole Gadient | 2-6, 6-1, 11-9 | | match details |
W15 Baku - Hard |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |