INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eri Hozumi vs. Gyeong Seo Lee - H2H matches
27.03.23 | q 1 | Eri Hozumi | Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W25 Kofu | Hard |
Eri Hozumi form & Gyeong Seo Lee form
Eri Hozumi - last matches
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lina Glushko | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 3-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Rianna Alame | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Quinn Gleason | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Lella | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Madrid - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cuesta Bret | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Jurna | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.03.23 q 2 | vs. Kanako Osafune | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Burnie - Hard | ||||
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Melisa Ercan | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
03.02.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Elysia Bolton | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.23 qual. | vs. Zara Brankovic | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Tokyo - I. hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Himari Sato | 6-1, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
09.11.22 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.10.22 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Grass | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Gyeong Seo Lee - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-3, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Kavya Khirwar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Joell Nichole | 6-3, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Laquisa Khan | 5-7, 6-3, 10-1 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sarah Rokusek | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Laquisa Khan | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Yuna Ohashi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mahaylia Kaori White | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Sara Lanca | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 2 | vs. Maryna Kolb | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Guillermina Naya | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Bela Tamhankar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 5-7, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Tatu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Puvill | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 1-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Amandine Hesse | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-0, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 0-6, 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Maria Garcia | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Catarina Moreira | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Vanja Gudelj | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Alina Charaeva | 3-6, 6-75 | match details |