MATCH
20.10.19 | fin | Eri Hozumi | Paula Badosa Gibert | 7-61, 4-5, - retired | W25 Hamamatsu | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Eri Hozumi | Paula Badosa Gibert | |
1st SERVE % | 37/69 (54%) | 42/66 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/37 (78%) | 30/42 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/32 (53%) | 11/24 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/6 (33%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/66 (38%) | 23/69 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/135 (53%) | 64/135 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-3 | Paula Badosa Gibert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Eri Hozumi | 1-3 | |
0-0 | ||
2-3 | Paula Badosa Gibert | |
Eri Hozumi | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Paula Badosa Gibert | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Eri Hozumi | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-5 | Paula Badosa Gibert | |
0-0 | ||
Eri Hozumi | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Paula Badosa Gibert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Eri Hozumi | 6-6 | |
0-0 | ||
7-61 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Paula Badosa Gibert | |
Eri Hozumi | 1-0 | |
1-1 | Paula Badosa Gibert | |
Eri Hozumi | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Paula Badosa Gibert | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Eri Hozumi | 1-4 | |
0-0 | ||
1-5 | Paula Badosa Gibert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Eri Hozumi | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
3-5 | Paula Badosa Gibert | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eri Hozumi vs. Paula Badosa Gibert - H2H matches
20.10.19 | fin | Eri Hozumi | Paula Badosa Gibert | 7-61, 4-5, Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | W25 Hamamatsu | Carpet |
Eri Hozumi form & Paula Badosa Gibert form
Eri Hozumi - last matches
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lina Glushko | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 3-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Rianna Alame | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Quinn Gleason | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Lella | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Madrid - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cuesta Bret | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Jurna | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.03.23 q 2 | vs. Kanako Osafune | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Burnie - Hard | ||||
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Melisa Ercan | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
03.02.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Elysia Bolton | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.23 qual. | vs. Zara Brankovic | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Tokyo - I. hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Himari Sato | 6-1, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
09.11.22 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.10.22 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Grass | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Paula Badosa Gibert - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Simona Halep | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, - Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 2-6, 4-3, - Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Amanda Anisimova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 2nd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 2-6, 0-1, - Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alison Riske | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1/4 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 4th round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 6-4, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
14.05.23 3rd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 4th round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.04.23 3rd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
06.04.23 3rd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.04.23 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.23 3rd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 7-62, 4-6, 6-2 | match details |