MATCH
22.08.19 | 2nd round | Eri Shimizu | Madeleine Kobelt | 6-4, 6-4 | W15 Cancun | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Eri Shimizu | Madeleine Kobelt | |
1st SERVE % | 49/59 (83%) | 32/68 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/49 (69%) | 22/32 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 15/36 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/68 (46%) | 20/59 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/127 (55%) | 57/127 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Eri Shimizu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
0-1 | Madeleine Kobelt | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Eri Shimizu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Madeleine Kobelt | |
0-0 | ||
Eri Shimizu | 2-2 | |
2-3 | Madeleine Kobelt | |
Eri Shimizu | 3-3 | |
4-3 | Madeleine Kobelt | |
Eri Shimizu | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
5-4 | Madeleine Kobelt | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Eri Shimizu | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Madeleine Kobelt | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Eri Shimizu | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, A-40, 40-40 | ||
2-1 | Madeleine Kobelt | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-A | ||
Eri Shimizu | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], A-40 | ||
3-2 | Madeleine Kobelt | |
0-0 | ||
Eri Shimizu | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
3-4 | Madeleine Kobelt | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Eri Shimizu | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Madeleine Kobelt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eri Shimizu vs. Madeleine Kobelt - H2H matches
22.08.19 | 2nd round | Eri Shimizu | Madeleine Kobelt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
Eri Shimizu form & Madeleine Kobelt form
Eri Shimizu - last matches
W35 Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-713, 3-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Hiromi Abe | 6-0, 6-71, 14-12 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Anri Nagata | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 2 | vs. Nagomi Higashitani | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Monique Barry | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Christina Dodaj | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-4, 3-6, 7-67 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-72, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Paavanii Paathak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-0, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sharrmadaa Baluu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Talia Gibson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Petra Hule | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-3, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Madeleine Kobelt - last matches
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
11.11.20 q 1 | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 1-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Jasmine Amber Asghar | 7-64, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Carmen Corley | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Tucson - Hard | ||||
22.11.19 1st round | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.19 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ivanov | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Haley Giavara | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 1 | vs. Misa Malkin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Malibu - Hard | ||||
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 2-6, 7-5, 13-11 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Hayley Carter | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Austin - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Isabel Adrover Gallego | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Jeanette Mireles | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Kenadi Hance | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Claremont - Hard | ||||
08.10.19 q 2 | vs. Lillian Gabrielsen | 6-3, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Catherine Allen | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 3-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Amber Washington | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Akilah James | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Keira Blackbeard | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Samantha Echevarria | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 qual. | vs. Zora Hudson | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Rebecca Lynn | 4-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Orlando - Clay | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Eleana Yu | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
18.06.19 q 1 | vs. Nadja Bay Christians | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Gracie Epps | 4-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Jada Robinson | 4-6, 7-5, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Bethany - Clay | ||||
05.06.19 q 1 | vs. Rhiann Newborn | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Naples - Clay | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |