MATCH
14.02.20 | 1/4 | Eri Shimizu | Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-2, 6-3 | W15 Hamilton | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Eri Shimizu | Man Ying Maggie Ng | |
1st SERVE % | 39/52 (75%) | 37/60 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/39 (59%) | 15/37 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 11/23 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/60 (57%) | 21/52 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/112 (58%) | 47/112 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Eri Shimizu | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Man Ying Maggie Ng | |
Eri Shimizu | 3-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Man Ying Maggie Ng | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40 | ||
Eri Shimizu | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Man Ying Maggie Ng | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Eri Shimizu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Man Ying Maggie Ng | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Eri Shimizu | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
2-1 | Man Ying Maggie Ng | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Eri Shimizu | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Man Ying Maggie Ng | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Eri Shimizu | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
4-3 | Man Ying Maggie Ng | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Eri Shimizu | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eri Shimizu vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng - H2H matches
14.02.20 | 1/4 | Eri Shimizu | Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Hamilton | Hard |
Eri Shimizu form & Man Ying Maggie Ng form
Eri Shimizu - last matches
W35 Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-713, 3-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Hiromi Abe | 6-0, 6-71, 14-12 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Anri Nagata | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 2 | vs. Nagomi Higashitani | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Monique Barry | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Christina Dodaj | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-4, 3-6, 7-67 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-72, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Paavanii Paathak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-0, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sharrmadaa Baluu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Talia Gibson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Petra Hule | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-3, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Man Ying Maggie Ng - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yifan Sun | 3-0, Yifan Sun - retired | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 3-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Shanelle Iaconi | 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 2-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Kaaviya Balasubramanian | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Zhenghua Xiao | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Carolann Delaunay | 6-0, 3-6, 2-10 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alana Subasic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Feier Hu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Jiaying He | 6-4, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Jiumeng Liu | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Minori Ishida | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nanaha Ozawa | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Singapore - Hard | ||||
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Frahn | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Xiaoyan Xue | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Paula Rumpf | 2-6, - Man Ying Maggie Ng - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-4, 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |