MATCH
30.10.20 | 1/4 | Erika Andreeva | Sofia Costoulas | 6-1, 6-3 | W15 Pazardzhik | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Erika Andreeva | Sofia Costoulas | |
1st SERVE % | 27/52 (52%) | 32/53 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/27 (81%) | 13/32 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/25 (44%) | 11/21 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/53 (55%) | 19/52 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/105 (59%) | 43/105 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Erika Andreeva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Sofia Costoulas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Erika Andreeva | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Sofia Costoulas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Erika Andreeva | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Sofia Costoulas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Erika Andreeva | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sofia Costoulas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Erika Andreeva | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Sofia Costoulas | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Erika Andreeva | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Sofia Costoulas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Erika Andreeva | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Sofia Costoulas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Erika Andreeva | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Sofia Costoulas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Erika Andreeva vs. Sofia Costoulas - H2H matches
30.10.20 | 1/4 | Erika Andreeva | Sofia Costoulas | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W15 Pazardzhik | Clay |
Erika Andreeva form & Sofia Costoulas form
Erika Andreeva - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 0-5, - Erika Andreeva - retired | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-4, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 0-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yafan Wang | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nao Hibino | 2-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Nadiya Kichenok | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 6-73, 6-76 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Kayla Day | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 0-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Diane Parry | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 5-7, 6-1, 1-0, Irina Khromacheva - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-74, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-75, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Arabella Koller | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-75, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Sofia Costoulas - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Rin Nakagawara | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Maegan Manasse | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dabin Kim | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-0, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-66, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 3-6, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details |