MATCH
21.07.20 | 1st round | Esther Adeshina | Amelia Fortescue | 6-2, 6-0 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Amelia Fortescue | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Esther Adeshina | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Amelia Fortescue | |
0-0 | ||
Esther Adeshina | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP], A-40 | ||
3-1 | Amelia Fortescue | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Esther Adeshina | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-1 | Amelia Fortescue | |
0-0 | ||
Esther Adeshina | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Amelia Fortescue | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Esther Adeshina | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-30, 40-30, A-40, 40-40 | ||
2-0 | Amelia Fortescue | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Esther Adeshina | 3-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
4-0 | Amelia Fortescue | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Esther Adeshina | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
United Kingdom
04.10.01, 22 years
04.10.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
16.03.95, 29 years
16.03.95, 29 years
Esther Adeshina vs. Amelia Fortescue - H2H matches
21.07.20 | 1st round | Esther Adeshina | Amelia Fortescue | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Esther Adeshina form & Amelia Fortescue form
Esther Adeshina - last matches
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Nell Miller | 3-6, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Amelia Bissett | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Alice Gillan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.07.20 1st round | vs. Amelia Fortescue | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
20.07.20 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ali Collins | 6-1, 1-6, 14-16 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Elena Gemovic | 0-6, 3-3, - Esther Adeshina - retired | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Isabella Tiscornia | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Enola Chiesa | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Irina Shchetinina | 5-7, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Pitak | 3-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Mathilde Armitano | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Caroline Werner | 6-4, 2-6, 12-10 | match details | |
Wimbledon (juniors) - Grass | ||||
08.07.17 1st round | vs. Marta Paigina | 2-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details |
Amelia Fortescue - last matches
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alisha Reayer | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Maddalena Giordano | 6-4, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sharanya Shetty | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Maya Drozd | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.22 q 1 | vs. Ann Akasha Ceuca | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Nell Miller | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Alice Gillan | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.07.20 1st round | vs. Esther Adeshina | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.07.20 1st round | vs. Amelia Bissett | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Morton | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Noelleda Ah San | 7-62, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Noelleda Ah San | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Dasha Kourkina | 1-6, 1-3, - Amelia Fortescue - retired | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Mariana Jimenez Bustillo | 6-70, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Eleonore Tchakarova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Stephanie Kent | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Lian Tran | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Katya Ramirez | 4-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Melisa Morales | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Anais Kikuchi | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Perth - Hard | ||||
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Patricia Boentgen | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Port - Hard | ||||
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Djibouti - Hard | ||||
18.12.18 1st round | vs. Darya Lebesheva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Djibouti - Hard | ||||
12.12.18 2nd round | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |