MATCH
24.12.21 | 1/4 | Eudice Wong Chong | Chiara Scholl | 7-61, - retired | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Eudice Wong Chong | Chiara Scholl | |
1st SERVE % | 24/35 (69%) | 22/45 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 13/24 (54%) | 12/22 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 10/23 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 3/3 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/45 (51%) | 16/35 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 42/80 (53%) | 38/80 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Eudice Wong Chong | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Chiara Scholl | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Eudice Wong Chong | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Chiara Scholl | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Eudice Wong Chong | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Chiara Scholl | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Eudice Wong Chong | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Chiara Scholl | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Eudice Wong Chong | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Chiara Scholl | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Eudice Wong Chong | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-6 | Chiara Scholl | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Eudice Wong Chong | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 5-1, 6-1 | ||
7-61 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Chiara Scholl | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eudice Wong Chong vs. Chiara Scholl - H2H matches
24.12.21 | 1/4 | Eudice Wong Chong | Chiara Scholl | 7-61, Chiara Scholl - retired | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Eudice Wong Chong form & Chiara Scholl form
Eudice Wong Chong - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Maegan Manasse | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. En Shuo Liang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alja Senica | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 4-6, 6-710 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Ena Shibahara | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Yue Yuan | - | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Qianhui Tang | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 7-65, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-4, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Brogan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-73, 6-3, 3-1, Harriet Dart - retired | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 2-6, 5-7 | match details |
Chiara Scholl - last matches
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 3-6, 2-1, - Chiara Scholl - retired | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Raquel Ducet Teixeira | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 0-6, 0-1, - Chiara Scholl - retired | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Julia Stusek | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Kan | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-73, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Dilara Okur | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
01.07.23 1/2 | vs. Luca Udvardy | 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |