MATCH
15.03.22 | qual. | Eunhye Lee | Hwiwon Wi | 6-1, 6-1 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Eunhye Lee | Hwiwon Wi | |
1st SERVE % | 23/38 (61%) | 38/54 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/23 (83%) | 19/38 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/15 (73%) | 4/16 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/54 (57%) | 8/38 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/92 (66%) | 31/92 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Eunhye Lee | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Hwiwon Wi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Eunhye Lee | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Hwiwon Wi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Eunhye Lee | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Hwiwon Wi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Eunhye Lee | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Hwiwon Wi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Eunhye Lee | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Hwiwon Wi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Eunhye Lee | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Hwiwon Wi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Eunhye Lee | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Hwiwon Wi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eunhye Lee vs. Hwiwon Wi - H2H matches
08.06.22 | 1st round | Hwiwon Wi | Eunhye Lee | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | W25 Incheon | Hard |
15.03.22 | qual. | Eunhye Lee | Hwiwon Wi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Eunhye Lee form & Hwiwon Wi form
Eunhye Lee - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-1, 3-0, Yaroslava Bartashevich - retired | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sabrina Olimjanova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-3, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Danaiya Amangazhiyeva | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Albina Kakenova | Albina Kakenova - walk over | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Laura Samsonova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Daria Frayman | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.12.23 2nd round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Evelyne Atticia Tiron | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Natalija Senic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zumra Balkan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Duru Kuscu | 6-0, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Saito | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Anri Nagata | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Nagomi Higashitani | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Riko Hiroshima | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sunam Jeong | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gio Jang | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Da Ye Kim | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Hwiwon Wi - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mariia Bergen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Brandy Walker | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Shiyu Ye | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Demi Tran | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Julia Stamatova | 4-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jiho Shin | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ema Kovacevic | 3-6, 7-5, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 2-6, 0-1, - Hwiwon Wi - retired | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Xiaoyan Xue | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Abhaya Vemuri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Rebeka Antal | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 1st round | vs. Heerae Im | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Shihomi Li Xuan Leong | 2-6, - Hwiwon Wi - retired | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Pattarawadee Atidphokin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Sandeepti Singh Rao | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Shihomi Li Xuan Leong | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Amittalai Prasutnawin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Gio Jang | 1-4, - Hwiwon Wi - retired | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jian Kang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Gyung Eun Song | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Ji Min Park | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Eun Se Jang | 7-5, 6-3 | match details |