MATCH
31.01.20 | 1/4 | Eva Vedder | Elyse Lavender | 6-4, 7-5 | W15 Cancun | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Eva Vedder | Elyse Lavender | |
1st SERVE % | 55/84 (65%) | 35/60 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/55 (69%) | 20/35 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/29 (41%) | 12/25 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/60 (47%) | 34/84 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 78/144 (54%) | 66/144 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Elyse Lavender | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40 | ||
Eva Vedder | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Elyse Lavender | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40 | ||
Eva Vedder | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Elyse Lavender | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Eva Vedder | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Elyse Lavender | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Eva Vedder | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Elyse Lavender | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Eva Vedder | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Elyse Lavender | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Eva Vedder | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Elyse Lavender | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Eva Vedder | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Elyse Lavender | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Eva Vedder | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Elyse Lavender | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Eva Vedder | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Elyse Lavender | |
0-0 | ||
Eva Vedder | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Elyse Lavender | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
7-5 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
14.10.98, 25 years
14.10.98, 25 years
Eva Vedder vs. Elyse Lavender - H2H matches
31.01.20 | 1/4 | Eva Vedder | Elyse Lavender | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
Eva Vedder form & Elyse Lavender form
Eva Vedder - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-76, 1-4, - Eva Vedder - retired | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-1, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Garcia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Laura Mair | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 7-5, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Zyryanova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Zara Darken | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Elyse Lavender - last matches
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Eugenia Ganga | 7-5, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Eva Vedder | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 0-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.05.18 qual. | vs. Miriana Tona | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Lidia Mugelli | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.05.18 qual. | vs. Imen Abid | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Yassamine Boudjadi | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Crump | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
25.09.17 qual. | vs. Ksenia Kuznetsova | 6-3, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Ana Lei Kalawe | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
02.08.17 1st round | vs. Valentina Lia | 5-5, - Elyse Lavender - retired | match details | |
31.07.17 qual. | vs. Shannon Cox | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
25.07.17 1st round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
20.07.17 2nd round | vs. Xiaoxi Zhao | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.17 1st round | vs. Viktoria Glotova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.07.17 qual. | vs. Janina Geiss | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
17.07.17 q 2 | vs. Valentina Lia | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
10.07.17 q 2 | vs. Diana Shevchenko | - Elyse Lavender - walk over | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
03.07.17 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Timotin | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Villa Del - Clay | ||||
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Camila Romero | 3-6, 0-1, - Elyse Lavender - retired | match details | |
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Melany Denise Opolz | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
29.05.17 qual. | vs. Maria Emilia Alfaro | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
29.05.17 q 1 | vs. Paula Corbalan | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Benavides - Hard | ||||
23.05.17 1st round | vs. Catalina Pella | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Sol Maria Terracina | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.05.17 qual. | vs. Emma Erin Kiernan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |