MATCH
23.02.20 | q 1 | Fabienne Gettwart | Anna Klasen | 5-7, 6-4, 10-8 | W25 Altenkirchen | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Fabienne Gettwart | Anna Klasen | |
1st SERVE % | 64/83 (77%) | 52/71 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/64 (58%) | 32/52 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 8/19 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 4/10 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/71 (44%) | 36/83 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 78/154 (51%) | 76/154 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Fabienne Gettwart | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Anna Klasen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, A-40[BP] | ||
Fabienne Gettwart | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Anna Klasen | |
0-0 | ||
Fabienne Gettwart | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Anna Klasen | |
0-0 | ||
Fabienne Gettwart | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Anna Klasen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Fabienne Gettwart | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
5-4 | Anna Klasen | |
0-0 | ||
Fabienne Gettwart | 5-5 | |
5-6 | Anna Klasen | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
5-7 |
2 | ||
Fabienne Gettwart | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Anna Klasen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Fabienne Gettwart | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Anna Klasen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Fabienne Gettwart | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40 | ||
4-1 | Anna Klasen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Fabienne Gettwart | 4-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, A-40, 40-40 | ||
5-2 | Anna Klasen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Fabienne Gettwart | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Anna Klasen | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
Fabienne Gettwart | 0-0 | |
10-8 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Fabienne Gettwart vs. Anna Klasen - H2H matches
23.02.20 | q 1 | Fabienne Gettwart | Anna Klasen | 5-7, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | W25 Altenkirchen | Carpet |
Fabienne Gettwart form & Anna Klasen form
Fabienne Gettwart - last matches
Anna Klasen - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-75, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Aaddi Gupta | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Berta Ladaga Auge | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Ramos Sierra | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Pohankova | - Anna Klasen - walk over | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Marie Villet | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Karla Bartel | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Marine Partaud | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Svatikova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Bastad - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Bella Bergkvist Larsson | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Stina Larsson | 0-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-72, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 7-61, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Jiho Shin | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
16.11.22 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.22 qual. | vs. Maryna Kolb | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |