MATCH
19.04.22 | qual. | Fangzhou Liu | Meiling Wang | 6-3, 6-4 | W25 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Fangzhou Liu | Meiling Wang | |
1st SERVE % | 45/61 (74%) | 41/61 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/45 (60%) | 19/41 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 8/20 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/61 (56%) | 27/61 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/122 (56%) | 54/122 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Meiling Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Fangzhou Liu | 0-1 | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Meiling Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Fangzhou Liu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Meiling Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Fangzhou Liu | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Meiling Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Fangzhou Liu | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Meiling Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Fangzhou Liu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Meiling Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Fangzhou Liu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Meiling Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Fangzhou Liu | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
Fangzhou Liu | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Meiling Wang | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Fangzhou Liu | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Meiling Wang | |
0-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Fangzhou Liu vs. Meiling Wang - H2H matches
19.04.22 | qual. | Fangzhou Liu | Meiling Wang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W25 Monastir | Hard |
10.07.19 | 1st round | Fangzhou Liu | Meiling Wang | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | W25 Ulanqab | Hard |
Fangzhou Liu form & Meiling Wang form
Fangzhou Liu - last matches
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lily Fairclough | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Emerson Jones | 1-6, 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Bridget Mihulka | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 4-6, 0-3, - Fangzhou Liu - retired | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Na Dong | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Hanyu Guo | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Jiang | Xinyu Jiang - walk over | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jiayou Li | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Yexin Ma | 5-7, - Fangzhou Liu - retired | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Louna Zoppas | 7-61, 6-2 | match details |
Meiling Wang - last matches
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Natasha Sengphrachanh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Tianmi Mi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yajing Cao | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Laalitya Kalluri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Yidi Yang | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Zi Ye Zhang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Shuo Feng | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Yizhen Zheng | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jiaqi Huang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Na Dong | 6-75, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jana Stojanova | 1-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anja Stankovic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Iva Sepa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 fin | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
06.05.23 1/2 | vs. Maja Radenkovic | 6-78, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Matilde Mariani | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details |