MATCH
09.02.23 | 2nd round | Fanny Ostlund | Sevil Yuldasheva | 6-73, 7-65, 7-5 | W15 Jhajjar | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Fanny Ostlund | Sevil Yuldasheva | |
1st SERVE % | 91/133 (68%) | 79/136 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 57/91 (63%) | 48/79 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/42 (29%) | 20/57 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 8/19 (42%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 68/136 (50%) | 64/133 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 137/269 (51%) | 132/269 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 13 | 8 |
ACES | 1 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Fanny Ostlund | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Sevil Yuldasheva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Fanny Ostlund | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Sevil Yuldasheva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Fanny Ostlund | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Sevil Yuldasheva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Fanny Ostlund | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Sevil Yuldasheva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Fanny Ostlund | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Sevil Yuldasheva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Fanny Ostlund | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Sevil Yuldasheva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Fanny Ostlund | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 1-3, 1-4, 2-4, 2-5, 3-5, 3-6 | ||
6-73 |
2 | ||
Fanny Ostlund | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Fanny Ostlund | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
2-1 | Sevil Yuldasheva | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Sevil Yuldasheva | |
0-0, 0-30, 40-A | ||
2-3 | Sevil Yuldasheva | |
0-0 | ||
Fanny Ostlund | 3-3 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Fanny Ostlund | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Sevil Yuldasheva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Fanny Ostlund | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
5-5 | Sevil Yuldasheva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Fanny Ostlund | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
6-6 | Sevil Yuldasheva | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 2-4, 3-4, 4-4, 4-5, 5-5, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
3 | ||
Fanny Ostlund | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Sevil Yuldasheva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Fanny Ostlund | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Sevil Yuldasheva | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Fanny Ostlund | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Sevil Yuldasheva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Fanny Ostlund | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Sevil Yuldasheva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Fanny Ostlund | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Sevil Yuldasheva | |
0-0 | ||
Fanny Ostlund | 5-5 | |
0-0, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Sevil Yuldasheva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Fanny Ostlund vs. Sevil Yuldasheva - H2H matches
09.02.23 | 2nd round | Fanny Ostlund | Sevil Yuldasheva | 6-73, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | W15 Jhajjar | Clay |
Fanny Ostlund form & Sevil Yuldasheva form
Fanny Ostlund - last matches
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Cadence Brace | 5-7, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Maria Mateas | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ashton Bowers | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pauline Payet | 5-0, Pauline Payet - retired | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Paris Corley | 6-0, 2-0, Paris Corley - retired | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
22.12.23 1/2 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-4, 3-1, Ksenia Laskutova - retired | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-76, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-1, 1-0, Jacqueline Cabaj Awad - retired | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Kolie Allen | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lauren Proctor | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 3rd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Petja Drame | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Michaela Laki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Iva Primorac | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-3, 3-6, 7-67 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-72, 0-6 | match details |
Sevil Yuldasheva - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Arina Arifullina | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Nadine Abid | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francesca Pace | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Vogt | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Louna Zoppas | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kelly Marie Richter | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Bianca Bulat | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 0-6, 0-4, - Sevil Yuldasheva - retired | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Christine Gouws | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Marina Melnikova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Valentina Losciale | 6-4, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Katharina Hering | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Bianca Bulat | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Warda Ait El Bachir | 3-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Danique Havermans | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Kuparev | 5-7, 6-1, 9-11 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Bente Spee | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Montemor - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Milla Sequeira | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Arina Arifullina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |