MATCH
10.09.19 | 1st round | Fiona Ferro | Zhaoxuan Yang | 6-2, 6-3 | Zhengzhou | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Fiona Ferro | Zhaoxuan Yang | |
1st SERVE % | 38/58 (66%) | 42/63 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/38 (63%) | 20/42 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/20 (30%) | 6/21 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/63 (59%) | 28/58 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/121 (55%) | 54/121 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Zhaoxuan Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Fiona Ferro | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Zhaoxuan Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Fiona Ferro | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Zhaoxuan Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Fiona Ferro | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Zhaoxuan Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Fiona Ferro | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Zhaoxuan Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Fiona Ferro | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Zhaoxuan Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Fiona Ferro | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Zhaoxuan Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Fiona Ferro | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Zhaoxuan Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Fiona Ferro | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Zhaoxuan Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Fiona Ferro vs. Zhaoxuan Yang - H2H matches
10.09.19 | 1st round | Fiona Ferro | Zhaoxuan Yang | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Zhengzhou | Hard |
Fiona Ferro form & Zhaoxuan Yang form
Fiona Ferro - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 1-6, 7-68, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emily Appleton | 7-5, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 7-65, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 7-66, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-74, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-0, 6-75, 7-62 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 fin | vs. Tatjana Maria | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Zhaoxuan Yang - last matches
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
12.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Dabin Kim | 7-67, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sydney - Hard | ||||
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
07.01.21 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.21 qual. | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.01.21 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 3-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
07.10.19 1st round | vs. Samantha Stosur | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
17.08.19 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.08.19 q 1 | vs. Junri Namigata | 4-6, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Anning - Clay | ||||
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
22.04.19 1st round | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-3, 3-2, Irina Khromacheva - retired | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
08.02.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Aldila Sutjiadi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Violet Apisah | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.19 qual. | vs. Chloe Paquet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.01.19 q 1 | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 7-67, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
29.12.18 q 1 | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Shuyue Ma | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Suzhou - Hard | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Wuhan - Hard | ||||
21.09.18 q 1 | vs. Sofia Kenin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Anning - Clay | ||||
02.05.18 2nd round | vs. Shuai Peng | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.04.18 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
31.03.18 q 1 | vs. Misaki Doi | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Fed Cup - Hard | ||||
10.02.18 Rubber 1 | vs. So-Ra Lee | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.02.18 Rubber 1 | vs. Zarina Diyas | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Sydney - Hard | ||||
05.01.18 q 1 | vs. Kristina Kucova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
08.11.17 1st round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.10.17 q 1 | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
17.09.17 q 1 | vs. Raquel Atawo | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.09.17 q 2 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |