MATCH
13.04.22 | 1st round | Francesca Curmi | Lara Pfeifer | 6-1, 6-2 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Francesca Curmi | Lara Pfeifer | |
1st SERVE % | 38/51 (75%) | 29/49 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/38 (53%) | 11/29 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 5/20 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/7 (100%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/49 (67%) | 23/51 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/100 (61%) | 39/100 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lara Pfeifer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Francesca Curmi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Lara Pfeifer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Francesca Curmi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Lara Pfeifer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Francesca Curmi | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Lara Pfeifer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Francesca Curmi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Lara Pfeifer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Francesca Curmi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Lara Pfeifer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Francesca Curmi | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Lara Pfeifer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Francesca Curmi | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Lara Pfeifer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Francesca Curmi vs. Lara Pfeifer - H2H matches
13.04.22 | 1st round | Francesca Curmi | Lara Pfeifer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Francesca Curmi form & Lara Pfeifer form
Francesca Curmi - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Kayla Cross | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-1, Carole Monnet - retired | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 5-7, 6-0, 2-3, Patricia Maria Tig - retired | match details | |
03.12.23 qual. | vs. Alana Smith | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ines Murta | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-4, 3-1, Tamara Zidansek - retired | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Bervid | - | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Xenia Bandurowska | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Marie Benoit | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Lara Pfeifer - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Selina Dal | 2-6, 0-4, - Lara Pfeifer - retired | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mingge Xu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ania Hertel | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 3-1, Kathleen Kanev - retired | match details | |
W15 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Justina Maria Gonzalez Daniele | 6-73, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Justina Maria Gonzalez Daniele | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/4 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Zimmer | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Nina Vargova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-2, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rituparna Nayak | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Salma Drugdova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Arina Bulatova | 6-4, 1-6, 14-12 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Carla Fity | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Lara Salden | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Florence Fedeli | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 3-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Helena Stevic | 1-6, 0-2, - Lara Pfeifer - retired | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Beverley Nyangon | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 3-6, - Lara Pfeifer - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 7-5, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-0, 6-4 | match details |