Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
25.12.01, 22 years
25.12.01, 22 years
Francesca Curmi vs. Margaux Komano - H2H matches
24.05.21 | q 2 | Francesca Curmi | Margaux Komano | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | W15 Santa | Hard |
Francesca Curmi form & Margaux Komano form
Francesca Curmi - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Kayla Cross | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-1, Carole Monnet - retired | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 5-7, 6-0, 2-3, Patricia Maria Tig - retired | match details | |
03.12.23 qual. | vs. Alana Smith | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ines Murta | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-4, 3-1, Tamara Zidansek - retired | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Bervid | - | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Xenia Bandurowska | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Marie Benoit | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Margaux Komano - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Britney Chiu | 6-75, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Karma Yacavino | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Jiale Zhang | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 2-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Shiyu Ye | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chelsea May Samways | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-72, 7-5, 11-13 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 0-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Severine Deppner | 6-3, 6-76, 4-10 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tatiana Silbereisen | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Brack | 6-73, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 4-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-4, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Claudia Sofia Martinez Solis | 2-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Conde | 3-6, 7-5, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Oana Gavrila | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Lucie Brun | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Alexa Volkov | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Gulin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Linda Ajimi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Weronika Ewald | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Hiba Heni | 6-0, 0-6, 10-3 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Elena Grekul | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |