MATCH
26.02.21 | 1/4 | Francesca Curmi | Risa Ushijima | 6-4, 6-1 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Francesca Curmi | Risa Ushijima | |
1st SERVE % | 32/50 (64%) | 40/59 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/32 (63%) | 19/40 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/18 (61%) | 8/19 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/17 (29%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/59 (54%) | 19/50 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/109 (58%) | 46/109 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Risa Ushijima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Francesca Curmi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Risa Ushijima | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Francesca Curmi | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Risa Ushijima | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Francesca Curmi | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Risa Ushijima | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Francesca Curmi | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Risa Ushijima | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Francesca Curmi | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Risa Ushijima | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Francesca Curmi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Risa Ushijima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Francesca Curmi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Risa Ushijima | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Francesca Curmi | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Risa Ushijima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Francesca Curmi vs. Risa Ushijima - H2H matches
26.02.21 | 1/4 | Francesca Curmi | Risa Ushijima | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Francesca Curmi form & Risa Ushijima form
Francesca Curmi - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Kayla Cross | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-1, Carole Monnet - retired | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 5-7, 6-0, 2-3, Patricia Maria Tig - retired | match details | |
03.12.23 qual. | vs. Alana Smith | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ines Murta | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-4, 3-1, Tamara Zidansek - retired | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Bervid | - | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Xenia Bandurowska | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Marie Benoit | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Risa Ushijima - last matches
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Mai Kandori | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mua Shigeta | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
25.05.23 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 qual. | vs. Anri Nagata | 6-2, 6-74, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Hikari Yamamoto | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Aoi Ito | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mio Mushika | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 3-6, 6-2, 2-1, I-Hsuan Cho - retired | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
19.12.22 q 1 | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.12.22 qual. | vs. Michika Ozeki | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Tokyo - I. hard | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Misaki Doi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-2, 3-2, Mana Ayukawa - retired | match details | |
14.11.22 qual. | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Soha Sadiq | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.22 qual. | vs. Tamachan Momkoonthod | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
09.09.22 1/4 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 2-6, - Risa Ushijima - retired | match details | |
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |