MATCH
17.04.22 | q 1 | Freya Christie | Lissi Kubre | 6-3, 6-0 | W25 Nottingham | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Freya Christie | Lissi Kubre | |
1st SERVE % | 28/37 (76%) | 29/45 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/28 (79%) | 13/29 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 3/16 (19%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/45 (64%) | 11/37 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/82 (67%) | 27/82 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 8 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lissi Kubre | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Freya Christie | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Lissi Kubre | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Freya Christie | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Lissi Kubre | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Freya Christie | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Lissi Kubre | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Freya Christie | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Lissi Kubre | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Freya Christie | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Lissi Kubre | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Freya Christie | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Lissi Kubre | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Freya Christie | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Lissi Kubre | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Estonia
11.10.02, 21 years
11.10.02, 21 years
Freya Christie vs. Lissi Kubre - H2H matches
17.04.22 | q 1 | Freya Christie | Lissi Kubre | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | W25 Nottingham | Hard |
Freya Christie form & Lissi Kubre form
Freya Christie - last matches
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lina Glushko | 2-6, 7-66, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Villet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gabia Paskauskas | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 5-7, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Chekanskaya | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Daria Raimondo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Potocnik | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Adriana Tkachenko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details |
Lissi Kubre - last matches
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
17.04.22 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Nadia Rawson | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
12.01.22 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.22 qual. | vs. Lauren Bishop | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Haabneeme - I. hard | ||||
01.11.21 q 1 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 1-6, 2-3, - Lissi Kubre - retired | match details | |
W25 Kyiv - Clay | ||||
20.07.21 qual. | vs. Linda Salvi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.07.21 q 2 | vs. Victoria Chramcova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 1-5, - Lissi Kubre - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.03.21 1st round | vs. Jade Bornay | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.21 q 1 | vs. Miriam Gondorova | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
22.03.21 q 2 | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.03.21 q 2 | vs. Lauren Proctor | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Pervinca Curci | 6-3, 6-75, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.21 q 1 | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.03.21 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
02.03.21 qual. | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-73, 7-5, 10-4 | match details | |
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Elisa Andrea Camerano | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
01.03.21 q 2 | vs. Lauren Proctor | 6-1, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.01.21 q 1 | vs. Iva Primorac | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Olga Helmi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Haabneeme - I. hard | ||||
17.11.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Nicole Nadel | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Elena Malygina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Karen Barritza | 6-3, 1-4, Karen Barritza - retired | match details | |
18.07.19 1st round | vs. Valeria Gorlats | 1-6, 6-3, Valeria Gorlats - retired | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |