MATCH
17.01.23 | qual. | Freya Christie | Sofia Shapatava | 6-3, 6-0 | W40 Tallinn | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Freya Christie | Sofia Shapatava | |
1st SERVE % | 35/45 (78%) | 43/61 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/35 (83%) | 25/43 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 4/18 (22%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/61 (52%) | 12/45 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/106 (61%) | 41/106 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 7 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sofia Shapatava | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Freya Christie | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Sofia Shapatava | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Freya Christie | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Sofia Shapatava | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Freya Christie | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Sofia Shapatava | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Freya Christie | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Sofia Shapatava | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Freya Christie | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Sofia Shapatava | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Freya Christie | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Sofia Shapatava | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Freya Christie | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Sofia Shapatava | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Freya Christie vs. Sofia Shapatava - H2H matches
17.01.23 | qual. | Freya Christie | Sofia Shapatava | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | W40 Tallinn | I. hard |
15.11.19 | 1/4 | Sofia Shapatava | Freya Christie | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W25 Gwalior | Hard |
Freya Christie form & Sofia Shapatava form
Freya Christie - last matches
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lina Glushko | 2-6, 7-66, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Villet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gabia Paskauskas | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 5-7, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Chekanskaya | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Daria Raimondo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Potocnik | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Adriana Tkachenko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details |
Sofia Shapatava - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anne Schaefer | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Nia Gelashvili | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 0-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Angelica Raggi | 7-67, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Noemi La Cagnina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-75, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Vittoria Paganetti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Oliwia Szymczuch | 7-63, 1-6, 16-14 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Annika Kannan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Carson Branstine | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Olivia Bergler | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Tianmi Mi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aya El Aouni | 3-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Ionescu | 3-6, - Sofia Shapatava - retired | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Vivian Wolff | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Fanny Norin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Jessica Pieri | 0-6, 7-64, 9-11 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katerina Shabashkevich | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Fangran Tian | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ann Akasha Ceuca | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details |