MATCH
08.07.20 | 1st round | Freya Christie | Tanysha Dissanayake | 7-5, 6-2 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Freya Christie | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Tanysha Dissanayake | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Freya Christie | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Tanysha Dissanayake | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Freya Christie | 1-3 | |
0-0 | ||
1-4 | Tanysha Dissanayake | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Freya Christie | 2-4 | |
0-0 | ||
2-5 | Tanysha Dissanayake | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Freya Christie | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-5 | Tanysha Dissanayake | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Freya Christie | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Tanysha Dissanayake | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Freya Christie | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
1-0 | Tanysha Dissanayake | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Freya Christie | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
3-0 | Tanysha Dissanayake | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Freya Christie | 4-0 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Tanysha Dissanayake | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Freya Christie | 5-1 | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Tanysha Dissanayake | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 30-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
07.08.01, 22 years
07.08.01, 22 years
Freya Christie vs. Tanysha Dissanayake - H2H matches
08.07.20 | 1st round | Freya Christie | Tanysha Dissanayake | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Freya Christie form & Tanysha Dissanayake form
Freya Christie - last matches
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Nina Ugrelidze | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lina Glushko | 2-6, 7-66, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Villet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gabia Paskauskas | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 5-7, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Chekanskaya | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Daria Raimondo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Potocnik | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Adriana Tkachenko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Tanysha Dissanayake - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Ellie Logotheti | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 qual. | vs. Joanna Tomera | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.05.21 q 2 | vs. Dunya Charalampopoulos | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.05.21 qual. | vs. Helena Stevic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.05.21 q 2 | vs. Danielle Daley | 7-64, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Eszter Meri | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.21 q 1 | vs. Matilde Mariani | 4-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
01.02.21 q 2 | vs. Irene Lavino | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
22.08.20 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Katherine Barnes | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.07.20 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 1-6, 7-65, 7-10 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Alicia Barnett | 7-64, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 1-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
06.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Lou Adler | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Pitak | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Mylene Halemai | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Karolayne Da Rosa | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Zoe Bourbotte | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes | 0-6, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Angelina Graovac | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.08.19 qual. | vs. Irys Ekani | 6-4, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |