MATCH
15.09.21 | 1st round | Funa Kozaki | Johana Markova | 6-1, 6-1 | W25 Jablonec | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Funa Kozaki | Johana Markova | |
1st SERVE % | 29/45 (64%) | 34/53 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/29 (55%) | 14/34 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 4/19 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/53 (66%) | 20/45 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/98 (61%) | 38/98 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
5-0 | Johana Markova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Funa Kozaki | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Johana Markova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Funa Kozaki | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Johana Markova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Funa Kozaki | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Johana Markova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Funa Kozaki | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Johana Markova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Funa Kozaki vs. Johana Markova - H2H matches
29.08.22 | qual. | Funa Kozaki | Johana Markova | 6-75, 6-1, 10-1 | match details | W60 Prague | Clay |
15.09.21 | 1st round | Funa Kozaki | Johana Markova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W25 Jablonec | Clay |
Funa Kozaki form & Johana Markova form
Funa Kozaki - last matches
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Julia Ronney | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Antal | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-1, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Karen Tsutsumi | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Riko Kikawada | 7-65, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Rio Tsuda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ayane Tosaka | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mio Mushika | 5-7, 7-5, 2-3, Mio Mushika - retired | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Aely Arai | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 3-6, 0-2, - Funa Kozaki - retired | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gio Jang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Miyamoto | 6-0, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Yu Chin Tsai | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Yukina Saigo | 3-6, 6-4, 10-12 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Kyoka Kubo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Johana Markova - last matches
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Noemi Babikova | 6-1, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Funa Kozaki | 7-65, 1-6, 1-10 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.22 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Radom - Clay | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Bianca Behulova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 5-1, Sofya Lansere - retired | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.07.22 qual. | vs. Andreea Rosca | 2-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
04.07.22 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Mujan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
21.06.22 1st round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Ceska - Clay | ||||
13.06.22 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 1 | vs. Margherita Marcon | 4-6, 7-5, 10-3 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 1-6, 6-4, 10-12 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.04.22 qual. | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-4, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Martina Gaemperle | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.03.22 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.21 1st round | vs. Tereza Valentova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.21 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.21 q 1 | vs. Mia Chudejova | 7-62, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
26.11.21 1/4 | vs. Linda Noskova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |