MATCH
02.10.22 | q 1 | Gabriela Andrea Knutson | Alexandra Iordache | 6-4, 3-6, 10-6 | W25 Sozopol | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Gabriela Andrea Knutson | Alexandra Iordache | |
1st SERVE % | 33/55 (60%) | 53/79 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/33 (67%) | 32/53 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/22 (55%) | 10/26 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/79 (47%) | 21/55 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/134 (53%) | 63/134 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexandra Iordache | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Alexandra Iordache | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Alexandra Iordache | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Alexandra Iordache | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Alexandra Iordache | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexandra Iordache | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Alexandra Iordache | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Alexandra Iordache | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-4 | Alexandra Iordache | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-5 | Alexandra Iordache | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 4-2, 5-2, 5-3, 5-4, 6-4, 7-4, 8-4, 8-5, 9-5, 9-6 | ||
10-6 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gabriela Andrea Knutson vs. Alexandra Iordache - H2H matches
02.10.22 | q 1 | Gabriela Andrea Knutson | Alexandra Iordache | 6-4, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | W25 Sozopol | Hard |
Gabriela Andrea Knutson form & Alexandra Iordache form
Gabriela Andrea Knutson - last matches
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/2 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 5-7, 7-61, 6-75 | match details | |
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marilouise Van Zyl | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Hailey Robyn Troup | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Demi Tran | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Sara Saito | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 4-6, 6-1, 6-74 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 5-7, 6-71 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 fin | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-62, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-75, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 2-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mingge Xu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Eden Silva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details |
Alexandra Iordache - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Caroline Werner | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-6, Julia Stamatova - retired | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Demi Tran | 4-6, 6-3, 10-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Saoirse Breen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ivanova | 2-6, 0-3, - Alexandra Iordache - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Marie Weckerle | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Diana Yakovleva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 0-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nelise Verster | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Morozova | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Isabella Harvison | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Adesuwa Osabuohien | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |