MATCH
09.08.22 | qual. | Georgia Pedone | Denise Valente | 6-3, 6-1 | W15 Padova | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Georgia Pedone | Denise Valente | |
1st SERVE % | 35/50 (70%) | 47/57 (82%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/35 (69%) | 22/47 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 2/10 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/57 (58%) | 18/50 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/107 (61%) | 42/107 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Georgia Pedone | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Denise Valente | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Georgia Pedone | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Denise Valente | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Georgia Pedone | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Denise Valente | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Georgia Pedone | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Denise Valente | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Georgia Pedone | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Denise Valente | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Georgia Pedone | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Denise Valente | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Georgia Pedone | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Denise Valente | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Georgia Pedone | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
5-1 | Denise Valente | |
0-0, 0-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Georgia Pedone vs. Denise Valente - H2H matches
26.04.23 | 1st round | Denise Valente | Georgia Pedone | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | W25 Santa | Clay |
09.08.22 | qual. | Georgia Pedone | Denise Valente | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W15 Padova | Clay |
Georgia Pedone form & Denise Valente form
Georgia Pedone - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Magali Kempen | 3-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Toma | 3-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lisa Pigato | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lisa Pigato | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Milanese | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-2, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federica Urgesi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 3-6, 6-72 | match details |
Denise Valente - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Egorova | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nikol Rivkin | - Denise Valente - walk over | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Ottavia Massetti | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Greta Greco Lucchina | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Talleri | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Irina Fetecau | 1-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 q 1 | vs. Francesca Gandolfi | 6-2, 6-75, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sandy Marti | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Fiano - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Enola Chiesa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lavinia Morreale | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Covi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Liisa Varul | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Ioana Miruna Cristea | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Evelyne Atticia Tiron | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Alexia Trasca | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |