MATCH
30.05.23 | 1st round | Gina Feistel | Kayla Cross | 6-4, 6-1 | W40 Otocec | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Gina Feistel | Kayla Cross | |
1st SERVE % | 32/47 (68%) | 40/53 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/32 (56%) | 15/40 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 6/13 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 3/3 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/53 (60%) | 20/47 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/100 (59%) | 41/100 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Gina Feistel | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Kayla Cross | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Gina Feistel | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Kayla Cross | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gina Feistel | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Kayla Cross | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Gina Feistel | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Kayla Cross | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gina Feistel | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Kayla Cross | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Gina Feistel | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Kayla Cross | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gina Feistel | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Kayla Cross | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Gina Feistel | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Kayla Cross | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gina Feistel | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gina Feistel vs. Kayla Cross - H2H matches
30.05.23 | 1st round | Gina Feistel | Kayla Cross | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W40 Otocec | Clay |
Gina Feistel form & Kayla Cross form
Gina Feistel - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gaeul Jang | 2-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Klara Veldman | 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Helena Buchwald | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-1, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gaelle Desperrier | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Julia Middendorf | 1-6, 0-2, - Gina Feistel - retired | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aranai Martinez Quintana | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Valeriia Fomenko | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mina Hodzic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Alice Gillan | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Marine Szostak | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-4, 5-7, 7-60 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Diana Martynov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Yelyzaveta Kotliar | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Julita Saner | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Meriem Makhlouf | 6-0, 1-0, Meriem Makhlouf - retired | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 5-7, 6-1, 2-4, - Gina Feistel - retired | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Salma Drugdova | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details |
Kayla Cross - last matches
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Taylor Goetz | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Lea Ma | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mia Yamakita | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Emma Wilson | 7-613, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | Cadence Brace - walk over | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jessie Aney | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Grace Min | 2-5, - Kayla Cross - retired | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Alexia Jacobs | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |